» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Golf Magazine's Your long game.

by Gene Sarazen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Golf Magazine's: Your Long Game

by Sarazen, Gene

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Sarazen, Gene

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 188 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's: Your Long Game

by Gene Sarazen

price: $3.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Gene Sarazen

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. Cover is worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Demaret, Jimmy; Sarazen, Gene & Bell, Peggy Kirk (Editors)

price: $5.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1964

Description: Lealond Gustavson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice golf instrucional book, with Jimmy Demaret, Gene Sarazen and Peggy Kirk Bell acting as editors. Illustrations by Lealond Gustavson plus photos. 188 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Harper & Row. Apparent later printing (not book club); 1964 copyright date is only publication information. Book: Near fine. Clean and sharp. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Dust Jacket: Very good. Price-clipped. A couple short edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Demaret, Jimmy; Sarazen, Gene; Bell, Peggy Kirk ( Instruction Editors), Lealand Gustavson ( Illustrator)

price: $7.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York, U.S.A. : Award Books, 1968

Description: Pocket Book. Very Good. First AWARD. SPORTS. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 188 PAGES. With b/w photos & illustrations. Includes introduction by Gene Sarazen. " Fifty of the best-known pros share money-winning secrets on saving strokes with your woods & long irons. " Minor soiling. Bottom 1/2 page of last page of ads is cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game.

by Sarazen, Gene (introduction by); Demaret, Jimmy; Sarazen, Gene; Bell, Peggy Kirk (Instruction Editors)

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 188 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. A nice, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. No printing stated; Price on front flap has been hole-punched. Slight trace of wear to DJ and DJ edges, Illustrated; 8vo., 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's "Your Long Game"

by Demaret, Jimmy; Sarazen, Gene; And Bell, Peggy Kirk, Eds

price: $29.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: B & W Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good+/Very Good, faint discoloration at top edges of covers, otherwise fine. The dust jacket shows some edge wear, great condition for its age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Instruction Editors: Demaret, Jimmy; Sarazen, Gene; Bell, Peggy Kirk

price: $10.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, N.Y., N.Y., USA Date Published: 1964

Description: Gustavson, Lealand. Good/Fair with Multiple Edge Tears. Generously illustrated with B&W drawings and photographs. 188 pages. FEP has a light tan "shadow" from what might have been a bookmark, otherwise all pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Sarazen, Gene

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Later. Very good in good dustwrapper. Inside cover and endpaper foxed. Corners rubbed. Edges of dustwrapper worn and torn. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed and brown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golf Magazine's Your Long Game

by Sarazen, Gene (Intro)

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good hardcover. Text clean. Illustrated. Corners on cover are rubbed. Light rubbing to cover. Spine ends bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.