» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Golf is a Game of Confidence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella, Robert J Rotella

About this title: A golfer's confidence, according to Rotella, can be the difference between winning or losing. To help readers improve their own course management and mental game, he relates stories of the game's legendary figures and offers inspirational instruction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella, Bob Cullen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Dr. Rotella

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Dr. Rotella

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Rotella~Bob Cullen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Dr. Rotella

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Dr. Rotella

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Bob; Cullen, Bob

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Cassette Binding: Audio Tapes Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audioworks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: Very Good. Light wear to box, sticker tear & mark on front, cassette & case like brand new. Read by Dr Rotella. Approximately 1.5 hours on one tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella; Bob Cullen

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used for class has some underlining and notes. No highlighting. Play like a Pro! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence By Rotella, Bob

by Rotella Bob

price: $3.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence By Rotella, Bob

by Rotella Bob

price: $3.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Good Condition with Minor Wear-Inscribed on 1st Blank End Page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence By Rotella, Bob

by Rotella Bob

price: $4.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Dr. Rotella

price: $4.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: Very Good. Audio book, 1 cassette, minor box wear, may have sticker remnant on box, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence new audio book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Bob; Cullen, Bob

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671572983 ISBN: 0671572989

Description: New. One audio cassette Brand New in the shrink wrap box. Publisher remainder mark in the form of a line over the bar code under the shrinkwrap. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Dr. Bob; Cullen, Bob

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Fine. 068483040X AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Bob, Dr., And Cullen, Bob, And Rotella, Robert J

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella, Bob Cullen

price: $6.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella, Bob Cullen

price: $7.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella; Bob Cullen

price: $7.87

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket-firm binding-one line highlighting on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Bob; Cullen, Robert; Cullen, Bob

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to jacket edges including small tear. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Dr. Bob Rotella; Bob Cullen

price: $10.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Like New. Lite use wear on DJ /pages, binding like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Bob

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Simon and Schuster 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Rotella, Bob Dr.; Cullen, Bob

price: $11.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Confidence used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Rotella

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Golf is a Game of Conifdence new book

Golf is a Game of Conifdence

by Dr. Bob Rotella

price: $12.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830407 ISBN: 068483040X

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 068483040x New hardcover with Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf is a Game of Confidence

by Bob Rotella

price: $13.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743492461 ISBN: 0743492463

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  16 out of 16

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.