» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Golf for Women: Easy-To-Follow Instruction from Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Golf for Women: Easy-To-Follow Instruction from Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth, Rhonda Glenn, Patty Berg (Foreword by)

About this title: Women golfers will find the ideal teacher in Kathy Whitworth, winner of eighty-eight professional tournaments--more than any woman or man in golf history. In "Golf for Women," she shares her theories, skills, and experiences derived from over 30 years of playing and teaching. Illustrated with 120 instructional photographs, "Golf for Women" is simple enough for a beginner, but offers advice and techniques that advanced players can use. Each chapter cover a specific fundamental or shot, taking the reader from tee to green in an orderly fashion. Topics include: The fundamentals of the Golf ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Golf for Women used book

Golf for Women

by Whitworth, Kathy; Glenn, Rhonda

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1/15/1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women used book

Golf for Women

by Whitworth, Kathy; Glenn, Rhonda

price: $3.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 176pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Whitworth, Kathy

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1/15/1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. 0312069847 READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women-Easy to Follow Instruction From Pro Golfs Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women-Easy to Follow Instruction From Pro Golfs Leading Tournament Winner

by Whitworth, Kathy

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: St. Martins Press 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women used book

Golf for Women

by Whitworth, Kathy; Glenn, Rhonda

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has minimal shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-To-Follow Instruction from Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner new book

Golf for Women: Easy-To-Follow Instruction from Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Whitworth, Kathy, and Glenn, Rhonda, and Berg, Patty (Introduction by)

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth; Contributor-Rhonda Glenn; Introduction-Patty Berg

price: $9.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Like New. Faint scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate, new book. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women used book

Golf for Women

by Whitworth, Kathy; Glenn, Rhonda

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : St Martins Pr, 1992, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition, this book is very clean and tight almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women new book

Golf for Women

by Kathy Whitworth, Rhonda Glenn

price: $11.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 176 pages. 10.00 x 8.00 x 0.50 in. 16.8 oz. Spiced with anecdotes of professional golf, this guide teaches women the fundamentals of the golf swing, how to add distance to drives, long iron techniques, and chipping, bunker shots, and putting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf for Women: Easy-To-Follow Instruction from Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-To-Follow Instruction from Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Whitworth, Kathy, and Glenn, Rhonda, and Berg, Patty (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DMBOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Acceptable. Lightly bent corners; back cover slightly scuffed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf's Leading Tournament Winner

by Kathy Whitworth

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf used book

Golf for Women: Easy-to-Follow Instruction From Pro Golf

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312069841 ISBN: 0312069847

Description: Very good. By Kathy Whitworth; ISBN: 0312069847; Pub. : St. Martin; Pub. Date: 1992-01-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Kathy Whitworth; ISBN: 0312069847; Pub. : St. Martin; Pub. Date: 1992-01-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.