|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When it comes to improving your golf game, everyone's an expert, even other beginners who don't play any better than you. Get help from real experts. "Golf For Dummies, Third Edition", features easy to follow instructions for hitting the ball farther and straighter, and shaving strokes off your game. It gives you: advice on adjusting your grip, stance, and swing; helpful tips from the top players in the game; new methods for improving improve your short game; exercises tailored to keep you fit and improve your game; reviews of the latest golfing equipment; the latest on new organizations and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Golf for Dummies
(316 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Cooper, Alice (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Hootie & The Blowfish (Afterword
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Hootie & The Blowfish (Afterword
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Cooper, Alice (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Cooper, Alice (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Cooper, Alice (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Cooper, Alice (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary, And Cooper, Alice (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Foreword By Alice Cooper
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: wiley publishing inc
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Foreword By Alice Cooper
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: wiley publishing inc
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Foreword By Alice Cooper
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: wiley publishing inc
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Foreword By Alice Cooper
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: wiley publishing inc
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Foreword By Alice Cooper
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: wiley publishing inc
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551468
ISBN: 0764551469
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary; Huggan, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions
Date Published: 9/5/1999
ISBN-13: 9780762406333
ISBN: 076240633X
Description: Very Good. 076240633X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary; Huggan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. 1568848579 Trade pb. Very good condition. Some light dogearring on lower-right corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
innerSword Media,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Gary McCord; John Huggan; Introduction-Kevin Costner
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996-04-19
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Trade Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
Gary McCord, John Huggan
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. No markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary; Huggan, John
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. 1568848579 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies By McCord, Gary; Huggan, John; Costner, Kevin
by
Gary McCord; John Huggan; Introduction-Kevin Costner
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996-04-19
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1216#18F2. read more
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
John Huggan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary; Huggan, John
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Very Good. 1568848579 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
John Huggan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golf for Dummies
by
McCord, Gary; Huggan, John
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568848570
ISBN: 1568848579
Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000013730 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |