» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Golf doctor.

by Cary Middlecoff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary

price: $3.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House

Description: Fair. B000NPKUQG READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, MISSING DUST JACKET, HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. EX LIBRARY. (STOCK#: NOENN-IE2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf Doctor used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary; (Hope, Bob, Foreword)

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Ex-library with typical marks, some b/w photographs. Heavy wear to boards, spine peeling. Pencil marks on a few pages at rear of book, solid copy, otherwise good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 008635. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary Foreword By Bob Hope

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine slant, some wear at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary

price: $12.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hard Cover Edition Binding: Red Cloth / Yellow Lettering Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photographs. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover A clean and tight hard cover edition. Slight staining to outside front cover. 103pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Doctor

by Cary Middlecoff

price: $14.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth (Hardback) Publisher: Nicholas Kaye, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 112pp. B/w photos. Inked inscription on front free end paper. Spine sunned and stains and marks to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary; Hope, Bob (Foreword By )

price: $19.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 103 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary (Foreward By Bob Hope)

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Octavo 7" x 10" [D-Golf]. 103 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper edge-worn with several small chips and tears; age-toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House/ Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Bottom corners slightly rounded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golf Doctor

by Middlecoff, Cary

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Near Fine in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is just slightly rubbed at extremities. It's clean, straight and tight, just aging a little. Dustjacket is rubbed and snagged at extremities with a good-sized piece torn away at the lower front edge. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golf Doctor

by C. Middlecoff

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KAYE Date Published: 1952

Description: Published by KAYE in 1952, hardback (no D/J), medium size, lacks front free endpaper, boards creased to head & tail of spine, with photographs, the book is damp damaged. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Golf Doctor

by C. Middlecoff

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KAYE Date Published: 1952

Description: Published by KAYE in 1952, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, boards worn to edges, internally good, endpapers foxed, boards worn and creased to head & tail of spine, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.