» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goldwyn: A Biography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Goldwyn: A Biography

by A Scott Berg

About this title: A biography of the Hollywood mogul, Samuel Goldwyn, who was born a poor Polish boy and who made such films as "Wuthering Heights" and discovered such actors as Gary Cooper, David Niven and Merle Oberon. The author has also written "Max Perkins: Editor of Genius".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Goldwyn: a Biography used audio book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A Scott, And McDowall, Roddy (Read By)

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781590075180 ISBN: 1590075188

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 3 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goldwyn: a Biography used audio book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A Scott, And McDowall, Roddy (Read By)

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781590075180 ISBN: 1590075188

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 3 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goldwyn: a Biography used audio book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A Scott, And McDowall, Roddy (Read By)

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781590075180 ISBN: 1590075188

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 3 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goldwyn: a Biography used audio book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A Scott, And McDowall, Roddy (Read By)

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781590075180 ISBN: 1590075188

Description: Very Good. 3 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A. Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear. PON bookplate insoide front wrap. (Bio) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn. a Biography

by A Scott. Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780747405931 ISBN: 074740593X

Description: Good. Cover has scuffs and some minor creases. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558002098 ISBN: 155800209X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780747405931 ISBN: 074740593X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A. Scott

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First PB Printing of a 1989 Copyright, number line ends in 1. Light crease down spine, else Near Fine Condition, in wraps. Octavo sized PB, 579 pages, index, "notes & sources, " photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A. Scott

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Very Good. B000C4T27G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldwyn: a Biography used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $2.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573227230 ISBN: 1573227234

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldwyn: a Biography used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by A. Scott Berg

price: $2.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573227230 ISBN: 1573227234

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A. Scott

price: $2.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: A Biography

by Berg, A Scott

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light aging, ! " tear along bottom of front cover along spine, stk #2312j7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: A Biography

by Berg, A Scott

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in very good condition, pages are slightly sun faded but unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A. Scott

price: $3.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Very Good. 0345365828 Softcover book in great condition. Cover and pages crisp and clean. Some tanning to pages. Not Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwyn: a Biography

by Berg, A. Scott

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345365828 ISBN: 0345365828

Description: Very Good. Glossy pictorial covers, 579 pp., numerous historic photos. Slightly edge-worn covers. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.