» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

America in Mid-Passage

by Charles A. Beard, Mary R. Beard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

America in Mid-Passage Vol. II

by Charles A. Beard And Mary R. Beard

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Macmillan Company, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: Wilfred Jones. G spine faded o/w vg. America, and economic and political prospects in the '30s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America in Midpassage Vol 1

by Beard Ca & Mr

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Macmillan 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America in Mid-Passage (Volume 1 and Volume 2)

by Beard, Charles & Beard, Mary R.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK THE MACMILLAN COMPANY 1939 1-500; 501-977pp NO DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, BLUE CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON SPINE. DRAWINGS BY WILFRED JONES EDGES YELLOWED, SPINES SUNNED WITH RUBBING AND WEAR AT HEAD OF SPINE G+/- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

America in Mid-Passage Vol 1 and 2

by Charles A. Beard; Mary R. Beard; Illustrator-Wilfred Jones

price: $144.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1939

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America in Midpassage. (Vol. II Only)

by Beard, Charlie A. & Mary R. Beard

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Macmillan, NY, 1939, Volume II only, illustrated, hardcover, spine slightly sunned, trace of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Mid-Passage Vol 1 and 2

by Charles A. Beard; Mary R. Beard; Illustrator-Wilfred Jones

price: $6.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No dust jackets. Spines darkened, corners bumped, rubbed; spine ends frayed. Pages unmarked, tight, crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. LEONARD, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Mid-Passage Vol II

by Beard, Charles

price: $8.22

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Co, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean unmarked hardcover, sound and sturdy with vintage bookplate on end paper. No dust jacket, blue cloth cover unfaded and clean. Always prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl McGinnis, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Midpassage. (2vols. )

by Beard, Charlie A. & Mary R. Beard

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Macmillan, NY, 1939, 2vols., illustrated, hardcover, faded spines, bit of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Midpassage

by Beard, Ch. A. & Beard, M. R.

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape and Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1939

Description: No dust jacket. Cover scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

America in Mid Passage Volume II

by Beard, Charles And Mary R. Beard

price: $14.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1939 First Edition. Date Published: 1939

Description: Wilford Jones. H/C: BLUE CLOTH COVER. I have personally inspected this book and it has 477 pages, clean endpapers, index. and is a First Edition, date on title page. Drawings by Wilfred Jones Volume II. There are tiny evidence of discoloration on top front cover and just a couple small pecks on spine. Chapters 11 to 17 with index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Mid-Passage (2 Vols)

by Beard, Charles & Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan

Description: Lite wear on slipcase PublishPlace: NY Size: 8vo. 021865. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Mid Passage 2 Volumes

by Beard, Charles A

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SET HARDCOVER Publisher: MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9781299114524 ISBN: 1299114520

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

America in Mid Passage used book

America in Mid Passage

by Charles A Beard & Mary Beard

price: $32.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Co, New York

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard covers. 2 volumes. Books are in Good condition. Slight markings with age on volume 2, otherwise a good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

America in Mid Passage

by Beard, Charles,

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1939

Description: 2 volumes, in slip case, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Turn of the Page Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.