» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records

by Tim Neely

About this title: The undisputed champion of collectible vinyl is thoroughly covered in this updated and expanded edition of the most comprehensive reference on 45 RPM records on the market. Collectors and music enthusiasts of all ages will find details about more than 75,000 American records, picture sleeves and extended play singles in Goldmine[trademark] Price ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: Very Good. 0896894614 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 3rd Ed) used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 3rd Ed)

by Tim Neely

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873492454 ISBN: 0873492455

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $2.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: New. 0896894614 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $2.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2007-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: New. 0896894614 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873496308 ISBN: 0873496302

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records) used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records)

by Tim Neely

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KP Books ISBN-13: 9780873492454 ISBN: 0873492455

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 2nd Ed) used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 2nd Ed)

by Unknown

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KP Books ISBN-13: 9780873417488 ISBN: 0873417488

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $3.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: kp books ISBN-13: 9780873496308 ISBN: 0873496302

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $3.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $4.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780873498401 ISBN: 0873498402

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 2nd Ed used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 2nd Ed

by Tim Neely

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873417488 ISBN: 0873417488

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: kp books ISBN-13: 9780873496308 ISBN: 0873496302

Description: Good. 0873496302 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There are rips/tears on the spine. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: kp books ISBN-13: 9780873496308 ISBN: 0873496302

Description: New. 0873496302 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $7.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2007-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: Fair. Softcover book in acceptable condition, clean and tightly bound. Three pages in center of book unattached. Otherwise book is new and unread. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $7.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records) new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records)

by Tim Neely

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: kp books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780873496308 ISBN: 0873496302

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN MINT PERFECT SHAPE BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780873417488 ISBN: 0873417488

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 544 p. Illustrations and values read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Tim Neely

price: $11.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $12.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 9/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780873498401 ISBN: 0873498402

Description: Fine. 0873498402 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or price sticker on bookIn-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780873417488 ISBN: 0873417488

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new! No marks, no wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records new book

New-Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780873498401 ISBN: 0873498402

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: The undisputed champion of collectible vinyl is thoroughly covered in this updated and expanded edition of the most comprehensive reference on 45 records on the market. Collectors and music enthusiasts of all ages will find details about more than 75, 000 American records, picture sleeves and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records used book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records

by Neely, Tim

price: $13.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: kp books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780873496308 ISBN: 0873496302

Description: Good. 0873496302 4th edition crisp tight laminated paperback withdrawn library with all the markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (6th Edition) new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (6th Edition)

by Tim Neely

price: $14.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780896894617 ISBN: 0896894614

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Whether you're an avid collector searching for a hidden treasure at a flea market, garage sale or thrift shop, or you want to dispose of a trunk full of dusty records, you need this authoritative and comprehensive guide for accurate identification and current pricing of 45s. Don't get stung. Have Goldmine Price Guide to 45 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Record... new book

Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Record...

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873492454 ISBN: 0873492455

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.