» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: A Classic Fairy Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: A Classic Fairy Tale

by Charlotte Roederer (Illustrator)

About this title: Goldilocks enters the bears' house, and one by one tastes their porridge, sits in their chairs, and finally falls asleep in baby bear's bed, which fits her just right. What will happen when the bears return home?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classi used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classi

by Charlotte Roederer

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued)-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued)-NICE! 0.43 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 0.43 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 0.43 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.43 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldilocks and the three bears

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renwal products inc.

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 8 p. heavy cardboard cover and pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: A Classic Fairy Tale new book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: A Classic Fairy Tale

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Roederer, Charlotte. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Pebbles. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatham River Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. This is a little board book, measuring 3 1/2" tall. It is one in a series done by Chatham River Press in 1984. "Someone's been eating my porridge". This book is in good condition with a tight spine and no markings. An excellent addition to a Cha tham River collection.; We accept PayPal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Goldilocks and the Three Bears a Classic Fairy Tale used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears a Classic Fairy Tale

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0789204207. Illustrated boards; Little Pebbles; 0.31 x 7.82 x 6.71 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale new book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale

price: $4.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Abbeville Kids ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale new book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Tale

price: $5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Ta new book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: a Classic Fairy Ta

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $6.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ABBEVILLE PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789204202 ISBN: 0789204207

Description: New. The story of Goldilocks is told here with simplicity and charm. It begins when she enters the bears' house and, one by one, tastes their porridge, sits in their chairs, and finally falls fast asleep in baby bear's bed, which fits her just right! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldilocks and the Three Bears

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Child Guidance Action Book

Description: Very Good. Moving parts to books. All figures intact, all celophane intact (though one is creased), no cover separation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classics, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.