» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goldfrank's toxicologic emergencies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Goldfrank's toxicologic emergencies

by Lewis R. Goldfrank

About this title: Written for the emergency physician, poison information specialist, internist and paediatrician, the new edition of this work provides information and guidance for the immediate management of poisoning. Retaining its problem-solving orientation and case-study approach, the book offers 75 per cent more information, a clinical approach to treatment, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies 4th Edition

by Goldfrank, Lewis R. Et Al

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531433 ISBN: 0838531431

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Lewis R. Goldfrank

price: $5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531464 ISBN: 0838531466

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $5.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780838531488 ISBN: 0838531482

Description: Fair. 0838531482 Wear on cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $6.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $11.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $29.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/16/1998 ISBN-13: 9780838531488 ISBN: 0838531482

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Goldfrank, Lewis R.

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Norwalk, Connecticut Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 4th edition. Two small ink spots on front cover. Owner's name on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda E Evans, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies 4th Edition

by Goldfrank, Lewis R. Et. Al;

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton and Lange

Description: Very Good. USED "4th Edition--Very Good----Hospital name stamped on book, persons name, phone, marked out on first page. corners are slightly rubbed or nicked. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Goldfrank, Lewis; Flomenbaum, Neal; Lewin, Neal; Howland, Mary Ann; Hoffman, Robert; Nelson, Lewis

price: $110.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071360012 ISBN: 0071360018

Description: Fine. 0071360018 Ships next business day. **7th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $149.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780838531464 ISBN: 0838531466

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0838531466 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $2.71

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780838531488 ISBN: 0838531482

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $6.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, stain on edge of pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies By

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Very Good. GREAT CONDITION, HBK, CLEAN INSIDE AND OUT, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShipNowBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Nurmerous Contributors

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" Tall. 929 pgs including index with several color photographs; hard cover scuffed & worn with wear to edges & corners; spine crooked; corners slightly bumped; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Editor-Lewis R. Goldfrank; Editor-Neal E. Flomenbaum; Editor-Neal A. Lewin; Editor-Richard S. Weisman; Editor-Mary Ann...

price: $23.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780838531488 ISBN: 0838531482

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Lewis R. Goldfrank

price: $26.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780838531464 ISBN: 0838531466

Description: Good. 0838531466. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

price: $27.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780838531488 ISBN: 0838531482

Description: Good. 0838531482 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies---3rd Edition

by Goldfrank, Lewis R; Flomenbaum, Neal A; Weisman, Richard S; Howland, Mary Ann; Kulberg Alan G.

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780838531402 ISBN: 0838531407

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 929 pages, 3 parts, answer keys, index. Stamps on both end papers, clean, tight, soun copies other than that. This is not ex library copy, stamps are " COMPLIMENTS OF MEDICAL PRODUCTS" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Lewis R. Goldfrank

price: $48.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780838531464 ISBN: 0838531466

Description: Very Good. Book is an Ex-Library item in good condition-Mailed in bubble for a safe trip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Lewis R. Goldfrank

price: $55.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838531464 ISBN: 0838531466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfranks Toxicologic Emergencies 4th Edition

by Goldfrank, Lewis R

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: APPLETON & LANGE ISBN-13: 9781114853508 ISBN: 111485350X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Goldfrank's Toxicological Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicological Emergencies

by Goldfrank, Lewis Et. Al

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Appleton & Lang Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780838531488 ISBN: 0838531482

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0838531482. ISBN 0838531482; 4to; Large, heavy book. NO international or priority orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Lewis Goldfrank; Neal Flomenbaum; Neal Lewin; Mary Ann Howland; Robert Hoffman; Lewis Nelson

price: $90.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2002-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780071360012 ISBN: 0071360018

Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition-Previous library book-Mailed in bubble for a safe trip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies

by Goldfrank, Lewis R.

price: $149.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531464 ISBN: 0838531466

Description: Good. Text clean, binding tight, edge wear, covers scuffed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.