» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons, Wesley Dennis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy, And Dennis, Wesley

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $2.20

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: Wesley Dennis. Fair. Cover is worn with a sticker pull to the right top corner, pages edges curled up from much reading, former owner's name on the fep and the back cover, otherwise good. Someone is trying to make Connie's Palomino mean. It's up Connie & her friend Peter to solve the mystery before it's too late. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $2.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. B000HW9HM8 edges and corners are worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $2.94

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Golden Sovereign used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair-Good. Moderate creasing and wear, pages are tanned at edges, name inside cover. Still a good solid reading copy, pages are otherwise clean. Illustration of horse on front cover, 50 cent cover price from publisher. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Children's Inventory No: 014460. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. No Jacket. G. Paperback, part of front cover removed, reading copy only, illustrated by Wesley Dennis, copyright 1946, 1963 Scholastic edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $4.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. Pages are tanned and have history of dog ears. Front hinge is cracked and binding is cracked between pages 58 & 59. Cover has several creases, some bends and skinned area on front, back is soiled from being read. A decent reading copy. We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1967

Description: Illustrated by Wesley Denis & Wayne Blickenstaff. Pages yellowing, 282 Pages. Owners sig inside cover. Some rubbings to edges. Softcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Golden Sovereign---By Dorothy Lyons used book

Golden Sovereign---By Dorothy Lyons

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1946, 1st edition, Later Printing

Description: Wesley Dennis. Very Good. No Jacket. -----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, no dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $37.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York

Description: Wesley Dennis. Good to Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1946) 260 pp. Original brown cloth covers, lightly rubbed. Previous owner's name in pencil on front blank endpaper. Very small piece of top corner torn from page 1. Faint dampstain to top corner of first few leaves. Light scattered foxing. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $37.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good. No Jacket. Golden Sovereign by Dorothy Lyons, illustrated by Wesley Dennis, published by Harcourt, Brace & Co. copyright 1946. Hardback 259 page gray book has had most pictures very neatly colored, has tape stains inside front cover where probably a name/address sticker used to be, has had a little gluing for tightening and shows fairly minor wear-overall is clean and in good to good+ condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $112.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company Date Published: 1946

Description: Fair. Retired illustrated hardcover library book lacking dustjacket, with the usual markings inside. Bright, clean, fresh tan book with picture of horse on front. Binding excellent. Heavy duty construction on this hardcover makes it a great reading copy, clean, no markings beyond those left by the library. Great illustrations by Wesley Dennis. Clean, fresh book. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, 40GA-3 Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. B000EM715Q Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BonniesBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Book Services

Description: Fair. B000OO2QCW Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Dorothy Lyons

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES ISBN-13: 9781122576680 ISBN: 1122576684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothy

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES ISBN-13: 9781127665822 ISBN: 1127665820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Lyons, Dorothyyons And Wesley Dennis ( Illustrations)

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York

Description: Out of Print. Second Printing. Mass Market Style Paperback. Scholastic Book # T 416. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.