» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Aye Jaye, Penn & Teller (Foreword by)

About this title: The Golden Rule of Schmoozing is an uncommon guide to discovering your own magnetism. As a result, you might be rewarded with a better job, better airline seats, better restaurant service, a warning instead of a speeding ticket--and, best of all, healthier, happier relationships with your family and friends. Aye Jaye is a performer, entertainer, comedian, and a member of the Clown Hall of Fame.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Jaye, Aye

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Cassette Audio Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Listen & Live Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Good/ex Library/Plays Great. 1885408226. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye, and Jillette, Penn (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Listen & Live Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Listen & Live Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the case. -, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye, and Jillette, Penn (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Listen & Live Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye, And Penn & Teller (Foreword By)

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelfwear clean reading copy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelfwear clean reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKCRITIC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used book

Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye/ Penn And Teller

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SOURCEBKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: VG-; normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing [Abridged] [Audiobook] new audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by Jaye

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: New. Still in it's shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing [Abridged] [Audiobook]

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Very good. Tapes are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Jaye, Aye

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Listen & Live Audio, Roseland, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Good. NEW! Brand New FACTORY SEALED in the Shrink Wrap. TWO AUDIO CASSETTES performance in the boxed case published by Listen and Live Audio. Enjoy this NEW edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Jaye, Aye

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Listen & Live Audio, Roseland, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Good. NEW! Brand New FACTORY SEALED in the Shrink Wrap. TWO AUDIO CASSETTES performance in the boxed case published by Listen and Live Audio. Enjoy this NEW edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Aye Jaye

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing new book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Jaye

price: $4.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: New. Absolutely NEW! Clean, crisp, Never read, NO remainder mark. Slight shelf wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing new book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $4.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well new book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye, and Penn & Teller (Foreword by)

price: $18.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Aye Jaye

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Very Good. Minor general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing new book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing

by Jaye

price: $5.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: New. SOFT COVER book in excellent condition- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used audio book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: The Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Jaye, Aye, and Jillette, Penn (Read by)

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Listen & Live Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885408228 ISBN: 1885408226

Description: Very good in very good packaging. Ex-library. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane C. Simons, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well used book

The Golden Rule of Schmoozing: the Authentic Practice of Treating Others Well

by Aye Jaye

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711299 ISBN: 1570711291

Description: Very Good. No apparent marks throughout the book. No creasing to spine or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 6, 2008
By Florin, Denver, CO

"This book was perfect for a social introvert like myself!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 1, 2008
By Carrie, Miami, FL

"I have never been very good at schmoozing. After reading this book I am no better at it. This probably has something to do with the fact that it is ten years old and contains advice like greeting sales clerks with "Hi-ya, good lookin'!" before asking for a favor, discount, etc. Apparently this tactic works for the author nine times out of ten...clearly his experience of the world is different from mine."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.6 out of 5 2.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
3 of 7 (43%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.