New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Golden Road

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Golden Road

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

About this title: Sara Stanley returns to the town of Carlisle to spend the winter with her friends, the King family. To help pass the long winter days Sara and the King children decide to publish a magazine. Will their work be a success?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $12.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781419164224 ISBN: 1419164228

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: Very Good. 0553213679 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: Good. 0553213679 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1184 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic) used book

The Golden Road (Bantam Classic)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $3.79

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1913

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Soiling & staining to boards, ex-school library, endpapers stained, pages fairly good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $4.75

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Seal Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421823 ISBN: 0770421822

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Slight edgewear, no stamps or writing. Pages starting to darken. 213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Golden Road

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $7.58

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780770000776 ISBN: 0770000770

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor wear to DJ; minor age discoloration; minor writing on flyleaf; small stain to page edge Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780770000776 ISBN: 0770000770

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. DJ in poor condition. Pages nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Large tear to top edge of dj along backstrip, light edgewear to dj, pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Golden Road, the used book

Golden Road, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421823 ISBN: 0770421822

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Golden Road, the used book

Golden Road, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421823 ISBN: 0770421822

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Golden Road, the used book

Golden Road, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553213676 ISBN: 0553213679

Description: Ben Stahl (cover by) Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Golden Road, the used book

Golden Road, the

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421823 ISBN: 0770421822

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M.; Wilmshurst, Rea (Editor)

price: $11.64

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421823 ISBN: 0770421822

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) A very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road new book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $11.88

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406821789 ISBN: 1406821780

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Toronto, Canada Ryerson Press 1954. A VG hardcover in a Good DJ that has a tape mark on the front which does not affect the illustration by Wyatt. A clean, tight copy. Size is 8vo. and there are 369pp. Photo available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, Lucy M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780770000776 ISBN: 0770000770

Description: Toronto, Canada Ryerson Press 1944. Later printing. A VG hardcover in a Fair-Good DJ that has been repaired with scotch tape in a few places. Completely intact. A clean, tight copy. Size is 8vo. and there are 369pp. Photo available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, NEW YORK Date Published: 1913

Description: FAIR GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 5X7" Bookplate on fep, rough cut edges, tight, dusty, dj with small tears, torn fep, chipping along edges. The frontispiece is not present. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M. (Lucy Maud)

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Toronto and Montreal Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of this new edition. Unread copy with dustjacket (unclipped). Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $12.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781426470684 ISBN: 1426470681

Description: Very Good. 1426470681 DUST STAINS-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0075498626 A little light soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Story Girl

Story Girl

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.32!