|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Golden moments : a collection of United States 1984 commemorative Olympic issues
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Robert, And Michener, James A., And United States Postal Service Peak
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
James A.; Peak Robert United States Postal Service; Michener
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
James A.; Peak Robert United States Postal Service; Michener
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
James A. Michener
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
James A. Michener
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Hardcover. 1984 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
United States Postal Service; James A. Michener (Foreword)
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Robert Peak. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Color paintings of Olympic athletes in a wide variety of summer and winter sports; stories about memorable events at past Olympiads; reproductions of 1984 US Olympic postage stamps. Paintings are by the same artist who designed the stamps. Hardcover, oblong, 11 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches (29 x 32 cm); 79 pages; splendid condition with very minor wear to dj. read more
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Michener
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington D C
Date Published: 1984
Description: Peak. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
James A. Michener
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. the binding is hardcover. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Robert, And Michener, James A., And United States
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Golden Moments. a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Peak, Robert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington D.C. : United States Postal Service, 1984
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good (+). First Edition. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
James A.; Peak Robert United States Postal Service; Michener
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U. S. Postal Service
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. Pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
A., James; Service, Peak Robert United States Postal; Michener
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U. S. Postal Service
Description: Fine. B000MDJIWQ Large Format Hardback w/Jacket. Comes complete with original stamps issued. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Dust Jacket has some minor scuffs, small abrasion to front cover. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO Orders Always Welcome! NOT eligible for d or International. SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ForsythBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments; a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Wash. D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: ov-3; Paintings and 1984 Olympic postage designs by Robert Peak. VG cond. in Good-Cond. jacket. Foreword by James A. Michner. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Michener, James A., Et Al
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Robert Peak. Fine (-) in VG jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 76 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Landscape orientation. Pages: clean, bright, tight, gold eps, color frontis. Cover: denim, navy backstrip, gilt artwork front, gilt titles front/spine; minimal shelfwear, lt spots back/t.e. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, white, color artwork front, gilt titles front/spine; lt edge/shelfwear. w/ slight soil, sm surface chips, 2 sm v shallow scratches front. 1984 Olympic postage designs. Watercolor artwork throughout. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Peak, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Oversize hardcover
Publisher: U.S. Postal Service, Washington, D. C
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1984 Olympic Mint Set in original plastic sleeve laid in. Foreword by James Michener. Paintings and Olympic postage designs by Robert Peak. read more
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues Foreword By James a. Michener
by
United States Postal Service
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: United States Postal Service
Date Published: 1984
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Hardcover 1984 Book is complete with stamps as published in front and back. 4to 11"-13" tall; 76 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Access et al LLC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues Foreword By James a. Michener
by
United States Postal Service
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington DC
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep. DJ shows minimal wear, tear and soiling. Book is complete with stamps as published in front and back. 4to 11"-13" tall; 76 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandyACo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Michener, James A. (Foreword)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The United States Postal Service, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Robert Peak (Paintings and Postage Designs) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 80 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ dark blue leatherette spine. Titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled. Illust. w/ beautiful color paintings and postage designs. Includes a package of U. S. commemorative stamps and postal stationery items laid-in that were produced by the US Postal Service to call attention to the 1984 Olympic Games; there are also two stamp stock pages that may be used to display ... read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Michener, James, Foreword
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington, DC
Date Published: c1984
Description: Robert Peak artwork. near fine, vg+ lightly foxed dj, outsized oblong black/blue cl. 76+ pgs, No printed ISBN. Bound in at back: full set of stamps & postal stationery, mint & unused, in black stock album pgs. Stunning! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Robert, And Michener, James A., And United States Postal Service Peak
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: United States Postal Service
Date Published: 1984
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Robert, And Michener, James A., And United States Postal Service Peak
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: United States Postal Service
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. Book like new, clean inside and out, dust jacket very good, a bit of edgewear, comes with envelopes (2) and stamps which are still good and total $6.20 in value, great item with Olympics coming up. I ship immediatley. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Michener, James ( Foreword ), Illustrated By Peak, Robert
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington, D.C. : USPS, 1984
Description: Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 76 pages, Oblong 4to, Color illus. Foreward by James Michener. Clean, tight. No Stamps. Actual postage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ruffin Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Peak, Robert
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Boards
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington D. C.
Description: G/P. DJ rubbed and edgeworn, hinges worn (crafts/collectibles); Edition Not Stated; Tall 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Moments
by
Unite States Post Office
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Peak, Robert. Very Good in Very Good jacket. White jacket, faint gold print on the spine, 76 pages. A collection of United States 1984 commemorative Olympic Issues. Foreword by James Michener. Some marks on the back cover. Jacket has small black marks on back cover and a few marks on the lower edge of the front. Seems to be built around stamps about the Olympics. read more
|
|
Golden Moments: a Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
by
Michener, James A. (Foreword)
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: United States Postal Service, Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Robert Peck (paintings & 1984 Olympic Postage Designs) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Oblong 4to. 107 pp, located in back are some of the stamps and envelopes, light soiling and bumping, otherwise clean and in very good conditions. etc. a ditigal photo available via email upon request.. read more
|
|
|
| | |