|
available COPIES
About this title: New obstacles test the tenacity of the passion between Griffin and Sabine, two artists who met through the mail in Griffin & Sabine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The golden mean
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Golden Mean (Cass, Unabridged)
by
Bantock, Nick, and Caulfield, Maxwell (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Publishing Mills
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Monkey,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Mean: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick, and Caulfield, Maxwell
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Publishing Mills
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: New in new packaging. 1993 audiocassette Ed. NEW. Still in shrinkwrap. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TexasBookmobile,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick, and Caulfield, Maxwell (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Publishing Mills
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: New in new dust jacket. 1993 audiocassette Ed. NEW. 30632. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TexasBookmobile,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Mean
by
Bantock Nick
Edition: 1
Binding: HB
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1993
Description: Mint Condition in Mint dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, USA
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good +/Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Mean, the...Griffin & Sabine, in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence Concludes-Final Volume in the Series (Griffin & Sabine)
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781895714036
ISBN: 1895714036
Description: Like New. ISBN 1895714036 Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
The golden mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Raincoast, Vancouver, B.C. Canada.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781895714036
ISBN: 1895714036
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good+ condition. Sturdy. Binding good. Clean text. Attractive. D.J. has minor/generalized wear and edge wear. [44]p. Includes Illustrations. Audience: General/trade/Young Adult. Sewn binding. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean-Volume III
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1993
Description: Nick Bantock. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. In which the extraordinary correspondence of Griffin and Sabine concludes. This book has all of the postcards and envelopes with letters intact. [Fiction] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Attic Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Mean. {Signed}. {First Printing.}.
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Books. 1993, Vancouver.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781895714036
ISBN: 1895714036
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Canadian Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1-895714-03-6. The Canadian first edition was published simultaneously with the U.S. first. The author h as been a long time resident of British Columbia, and now lives in Vancouver. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean. {Signed}.
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781895714036
ISBN: 1895714036
Description: Near Fine. in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Near Fine. First American Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1-895714-03-6. A near fine[very minor bottom corner bump], in fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffit\N & Sabine Conclude
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS 1993
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, inscribed by the author on the title page. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffit\N & Sabine Conclude
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS 1993
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Concludes
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Publishing Mills
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Golden Mean: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin&Sabine Concludes
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Publishing Mills
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Concludes
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Publishing Mills
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781879371491
ISBN: 1879371499
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1993
Description: Bantock, Nick. Fine in Fine jacket. 2nd printing. All envelopes & enclosures intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksleuth,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Mean, the, in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Concludes
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle, San Francisco, 1993
Description: First edition. HC, square 8vo, unpag., color illus. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maya Jones Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Mean in Which the Extraordinary Correpondence of Griffin & Sabine Concludes
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: 1ST STATED
Binding: HB
Publisher: Chronicles, CA
Date Published: 1993
Description: author illus. NF NF DJ TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookswap,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: MACMILLAN EDUCATION AUSTRALIA
ISBN-13: 9780732907709
ISBN: 0732907705
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: 1st edition,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle., SF:
Date Published: 1993,
Description: VG. Green boards; illustrations. read more
|
|
Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RAINCOAST BOOKS *
ISBN-13: 9781895714036
ISBN: 1895714036
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789900023975
ISBN: 9900023978
Description: FINE. Hardcover-9900023978 [BANTOCK, NICK] GOLDEN MEAN. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco Chronicle Books 1993.
Description: Fine as new in a fine, brodarted Dj. This allows reareds to open richly decorated envelopes and read letters. Illustrated by Illustr. Binding is HB. read more
|
|
The Golden Mean: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Concludes
by
Bantock, Nick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333602256
ISBN: 0333602250
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book is clean and tight with all letter inserts intact, jacket has mild shelfwear, else clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Trade A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2650781&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|