Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A lonely brown bunny discovers a mysterious blue egg, and imagines what might be inside it. Could it be a boy, another bunny, an elephant, or perhaps a mouse? He tries all sorts of tricks to open it up: leaping on it, tossing acorns at it, and even rolling the egg down a hill. Nothing works, but when he hears something inside, he's determined to wait and watch. He became quite tired, and falls fast asleep nestled right next to the egg. Just at that moment, the egg starts to crack open. Perhaps he'll have a new friend after all...! White egg-shaped silhouettes containing the text and pictures ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Golden Egg Book
(283 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Golden Egg Book (Little Golden Book)
by
Golden Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307301284
ISBN: 0307301281
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (Big Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Leonard Weisgard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375827174
ISBN: 037582717X
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (Big Little Golden Book)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780375827174
ISBN: 037582717X
Description: Good. 037582717X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Egg Book (Little Golden Book)
by
Golden Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307301284
ISBN: 0307301281
Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (a Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Book
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Leonard Weisgard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1983-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Leonard Weisgard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1983-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: Good. Some pages have faint signs of dirt, corners lightly dented. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Egg Book (Little Golden Book)
by
Golden Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780307301284
ISBN: 0307301281
Description: Good. 0307301281. read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (Golden Lap Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780307135025
ISBN: 0307135020
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Leonard Weisgard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: Good. 0307120457 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1572 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (Big Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown Leonard Weisgard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375827174
ISBN: 037582717X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Egg Book (Little Golden Book)
by
Golden Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307301284
ISBN: 0307301281
Description: Very Good. -R---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (Big Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375827174
ISBN: 037582717X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Egg Book (Little Golden Book)
by
Golden Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307301284
ISBN: 0307301281
Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Golden Egg Book (Little Golden Book)
by
Golden Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780307301284
ISBN: 0307301281
Description: Very Good. Soft covers without dust jackets some edge wears, and spine crease possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise; Illust By Lilian Obligado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pubs. Golden book; 1976
Description: 8vo, 22 pgs. Illust hardcover surface worn boards/no dj. Good cond w/corners bumped and rubbed, text tight and bright with 1/4" torn off first 4 pages lower corner. Cute illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Egg Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: B Printing
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Obligado, Lilian. Good. Slight cover and edgewear. Pages are very good to fine. Golden Book# 456. Back cover design "More than a billion?" (1964-1970) read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, and Golden Books
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780307120458
ISBN: 0307120457
Description: Wisegard, Leonard. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Egg Book (Big Little Golden B
by
Margaret Wise Brownleonard Weisgard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375827174
ISBN: 037582717X
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Egg Book [Hardcover] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lilian Obligado
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Lilian Obligado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fair. Aged worn bent torn. read more
|
|
The Golden Egg Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise Illustrated By Lilian Obligado
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. /Golden Books
Description: 0307010880 ISBN: 0307010880 This is a 23rd printing by Little Golden Books. Some cover wear, especially along edges. The foil on the spine is mostly gone. Good binding. No alien writing inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Egg Book, the
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co, Racine, Wis.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780307021038
ISBN: 0307021033
Description: Obligado, Lilian. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding very good, crayon on title page, some pages have wrinkling. A very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverfront Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2649786&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|