Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some scratches mar the front cover. Otherwise the book is in near new condition. Pages are beautiful and unmarked. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: LOS ANGELES LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART 1979 173pp NO DUST JACKET SOFTCOVER, TRADE PAPERBACK. 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION ILLUSTRATED MINOR SHELF-WEAR VG+/- read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. first printing; modest shelf wear, rubbing to back page with two scratches and a light crease to bottom corner. full of color illustrations, clean through-out, no pos. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Tipped-in plates. VG-, sl shelfwear, sl wear at spine top, binding sl. loose. DJ VG-Good 173 pp. Jacket has wear along all edges, esp. @ crnrs, book of the exhibit @ L.A. Co. Museum 1979. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0807609358. Book: Slight wear, gift inscription, owner's blind stamp; Dust Jacket: Price clipped; Numerous color plates; Small quarto. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G....
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2. pp. 173. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G....
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 1. pp. 173. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G....
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G....
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition-173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Catalog for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Includes bibliographies and index. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780807609354ISBN:0807609358
Description: Color Illustrations and Advertisements. Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0807609358 Used Front inner hinge weakening, light overall scuffing to DJ. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.