» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $5.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Good. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Good. Softback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Very Good. 0807609358. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some scratches mar the front cover. Otherwise the book is in near new condition. Pages are beautiful and unmarked. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio & Donahue, Kenneth

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ptg THUS Binding: 1 OF 52, 000 Publisher: LACMA & George Braziller Pub Date Published: 1979

Description: Glossy Color Photos, Many BW. VERY GOOD Condition. 9x10" Paper Covers 173pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: LOS ANGELES LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART 1979 173pp NO DUST JACKET SOFTCOVER, TRADE PAPERBACK. 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION ILLUSTRATED MINOR SHELF-WEAR VG+/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. first printing; modest shelf wear, rubbing to back page with two scratches and a light crease to bottom corner. full of color illustrations, clean through-out, no pos. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Foch, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting, the

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Tipped-in plates. VG-, sl shelfwear, sl wear at spine top, binding sl. loose. DJ VG-Good 173 pp. Jacket has wear along all edges, esp. @ crnrs, book of the exhibit @ L.A. Co. Museum 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, (Los Angeles Date Published: 1979)

Description: First paperback edition. Near fine, lightly worn in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio With Kenneth Donahue

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0807609358. Book: Slight wear, gift inscription, owner's blind stamp; Dust Jacket: Price clipped; Numerous color plates; Small quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting / Terisio Pignatti; Catalog in Collaboration With Kenneth Donahue

by Pignatti, Terisio (1920-)

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G.... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2. pp. 173. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting / Terisio Pignatti; Catalog in Collaboration With Kenneth Donahue

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G.... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 1. pp. 173. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting / Terisio Pignatti; Catalog in Collaboration With Kenneth Donahue

by Pignatti, Terisio (1920-)

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G.... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting / Terisio Pignatti; Catalog in Collaboration With Kenneth Donahue

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art; NY: distributed by G.... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Description: 173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects: Painting, Italian--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Painting, Renaissance--Italy--Venice--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Good. Cover a little worn Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing-Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1979

Description: VG. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A nice art reference in full color with good straight forward text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: distributed by G. Braziller, c1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition-173 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Catalog for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Good. Slight fold on front cover, spine edges worn. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: distributed by G. Braziller, c1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Centuries of Venetian Painting

by De Logu, Giuseppe And Mario Abis

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Color Illustrations and Advertisements. Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0807609358 Used Front inner hinge weakening, light overall scuffing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609354 ISBN: 0807609358

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.