Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Very Good in Poor jacket. Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Book Condition: Used-Very Good. Published: 1979. Media: softcover. Paperback. Thanks for helping a student.. read more
Edition: first printing, paperback
Binding: OVERSIZED PAPERBACK
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (distributed by George Braziller, Inc. ), Los Angeles
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Bright, tight, lovely copy with color plates. Cover shows mild edgewear and rubbing, with a bumped toe. 173pp. 26 cm. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: George Braziller
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise like new! 0875870880. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 10.5" tall; 173 pages. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. MINOR "PINCH" AT BOTTOM CORNER FRONT/SPINE. AND TINY CREASE AT TOP FRONT CORNER OF COVER.1ST PRINTING 1979 SPINE SMOOTH. LT. IMPRESSIONS ON FRONT COVER. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, distributed by George Braziller, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 173 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly faded. Date handwritten on the title page in a miniscule hand, otherwise unmarked. Droplet stain/foreedge of introductory pages. Age toning. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, distributed by George Braziller, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 173 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps lightly rubbed, one corner mildly bumped. Age toning. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Near fine with traces of wear at edges. Catalogue published to accompany show of Venetian art in Both hardcover and softcover editions were limited. Beautiful full-page color reproductions of glorious work. 173 pp. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, distributed by George Braziller, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 173 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LA County Museum of Art 1979.
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG+ Wraps. Catalogue for an exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art in 1979. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: L.A. County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Catalog in collaboration with Kenneth Donahue. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp, clean copy with some rubbing to the covers. 173 pp, 60 color plates plus 21 text figures. Exhibition October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Los Angeles County Museum of Art. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp, clean, lightly rubbed copy. 173 pp., richly illustrated, Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: George Braziller
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780875870885ISBN:0875870880
Description: Very Good. 0875870880. Light wear to edges; wraps show moderate rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. European Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 10.1 x 8.9 Inches. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.