» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good. Only light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Donahue, Kenneth (Editor), and Los Angeles County Museum of Art, and Pignatti, Terisio

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Very Good in Poor jacket. Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Book Condition: Used-Very Good. Published: 1979. Media: softcover. Paperback. Thanks for helping a student.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKCRITIC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing, paperback Binding: OVERSIZED PAPERBACK Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (distributed by George Braziller, Inc. ), Los Angeles Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Bright, tight, lovely copy with color plates. Cover shows mild edgewear and rubbing, with a bumped toe. 173pp. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise like new! 0875870880. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 10.5" tall; 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti (Teristo).

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 173pp color illustrations 4to paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very good; Collectible. MINOR "PINCH" AT BOTTOM CORNER FRONT/SPINE. AND TINY CREASE AT TOP FRONT CORNER OF COVER.1ST PRINTING 1979 SPINE SMOOTH. LT. IMPRESSIONS ON FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio, And Donahue, Kenneth

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, distributed by George Braziller, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 173 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly faded. Date handwritten on the title page in a miniscule hand, otherwise unmarked. Droplet stain/foreedge of introductory pages. Age toning. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: VG+ 1979 trade PB, inside like new, lt edgewear, lt rubbing on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio, And Donahue, Kenneth

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, distributed by George Braziller, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 173 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps lightly rubbed, one corner mildly bumped. Age toning. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $23.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 10/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good. 0875870880 Excellent condition, paperback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio, In Collaboration With Kenneth Donahue

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Near fine with traces of wear at edges. Catalogue published to accompany show of Venetian art in Both hardcover and softcover editions were limited. Beautiful full-page color reproductions of glorious work. 173 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio, And Donahue, Kenneth

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, distributed by George Braziller, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 173 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very good. Very good condition. This is a great find. Rare item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SupplyMcFly, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good. 0875870880 CLEAN & GOOD. YOU LIKE. SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP. READ VERY OK. BLESSINGS. R16-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $4.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Good. 0875870880 TEXT REALLY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS LIGHT WEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 86-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: LA County Museum of Art 1979. ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG+ Wraps. Catalogue for an exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art in 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: L.A. County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Catalog in collaboration with Kenneth Donahue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp, clean copy with some rubbing to the covers. 173 pp, 60 color plates plus 21 text figures. Exhibition October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. Los Angeles County Museum of Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp, clean, lightly rubbed copy. 173 pp., richly illustrated, Catalogue for an exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, October 30, 1979-January 27, 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Century of Venetian Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875870885 ISBN: 0875870880

Description: Very Good. 0875870880. Light wear to edges; wraps show moderate rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. European Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 10.1 x 8.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.