» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross MacTaggart

About this title: A loving look at some of the most beautiful motor yachts in the world, beginning in 1830 with the first private steam boat to the modern gas and diesel boats. Ross MacTaggart documents here a world which has largely vanished, a world where small fortunes were spent tastefully.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 new book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by MacTaggart, Ross

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: New. No dust jacket. plastic wrapped shows wear[improp. storage] Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. b200[ship. Media only] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GUS ZOLEZZI, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts 1839-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts 1839-1930

by Mactaggart, Ross

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: As New in as new jacket. 296 pp; lavish production which looks at classic motor yachts from 1830 onwards; with over 250 stunning b & w photos; most of which have not been previously published; along with highly detailed text on each vessel listed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 new book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by MacTaggart, Ross

price: $58.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross Mactaggart

price: $12.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001-04-23 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Stop Theif! Can you belive you are getting such a steal on this book, and its NEW. It may have very minimal shelf ware. We ship from Kentucky and are a small family business. We will do our best to keep you happy and more money in your pocket. By the way we don't think your a theif we think you are very smart! : ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

price: $14.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Fine. LARGE FORMAT HARDCOVER EDITION. Book new and unread, dust jacket has very light shelfwear. Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: EasyReader, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Mactaggart, Ross

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross, Mactaggart

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: As new in like dj. Hardcover in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Moon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Mactaggart, Ross

price: $26.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like, slightly rubbed jacket. Tight and clean. Wonderfully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Mactaggart, Ross

price: $26.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like, slightly rubbed jacket. Tight and clean. Wonderfully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 new book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Mactaggart, Ross

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross Mactaggart

price: $33.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001-04-23 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Very Good. 0393049493. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross Mactaggart

price: $35.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001-04-23 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 used book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross Mactaggart

price: $62.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930 new book

The Golden Century: Classic Motor Yachts, 1830-1930

by Ross Mactaggart

price: $71.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393049497 ISBN: 0393049493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.