About this title: A loving look at some of the most beautiful motor yachts in the world, beginning in 1830 with the first private steam boat to the modern gas and diesel boats. Ross MacTaggart documents here a world which has largely vanished, a world where small fortunes were spent tastefully.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Description: New. No dust jacket. plastic wrapped shows wear[improp. storage] Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. b200[ship. Media only] read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Description: As New in as new jacket. 296 pp; lavish production which looks at classic motor yachts from 1830 onwards; with over 250 stunning b & w photos; most of which have not been previously published; along with highly detailed text on each vessel listed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2001-04-23
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Description: Stop Theif! Can you belive you are getting such a steal on this book, and its NEW. It may have very minimal shelf ware. We ship from Kentucky and are a small family business. We will do our best to keep you happy and more money in your pocket. By the way we don't think your a theif we think you are very smart! : ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like, slightly rubbed jacket. Tight and clean. Wonderfully illustrated. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like, slightly rubbed jacket. Tight and clean. Wonderfully illustrated. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2001-04-23
ISBN-13:9780393049497ISBN:0393049493
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.