Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780800706913ISBN:0800706919
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780800783105ISBN:0800783107
Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6ž"-7ž" tall 0800783107 1975----Good Condition------Unstated Edition---Mass Market Paperback-------No Jacket as Issued------Keywords: FICTION, NEW HAMPSHIRE ROMANCE---Has Light Cover Crease to back cover corner---light cover edge wear----No reading creases to spine--Light soiling to covers---Interior is Clean, no loose or missing pages---No added writing notes are underlining of text, --No previous owners name. -----No Remainder Marks-----Not ex-library copy or book ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Company, New Jersey
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780800706913ISBN:0800706919
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780800706913ISBN:0800706919
Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate stamp inside. Small tears at spinal edges of dj. read more
Description: Pub by Revell, 1975. Hardcover with DJ. Light reading and shelf wear. Price sticker remains on cover. Inside clean and tight. Light edge rubbing to DJ. Near Fine book in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 0-8007-0691-9. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Co., Old Tappan, N. J
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780800706913ISBN:0800706919
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book has toning to top of boards and previous owner name inside. Dust jacket has edge wear and the top edge is slightly curled. 0800706919. 191 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1975
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Book is a tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with slight browning to its edges. Dustjacket is in Good to Very Good condition with slight browning to its edges and heavy creasing to the front flap. We have placed the dustjacket in a Brodart protective cover and it looks a lot better than this sounds. $ 5.95 Original Price Is Still Present On The Front Dustjacket Flap and is Unclipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.