» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Good. 191 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Spine/Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Torn, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPIRE Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Good. 0800783107 PAPERBACK ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 3/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $2.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6ž"-7ž" tall 0800783107 1975----Good Condition------Unstated Edition---Mass Market Paperback-------No Jacket as Issued------Keywords: FICTION, NEW HAMPSHIRE ROMANCE---Has Light Cover Crease to back cover corner---light cover edge wear----No reading creases to spine--Light soiling to covers---Interior is Clean, no loose or missing pages---No added writing notes are underlining of text, --No previous owners name. -----No Remainder Marks-----Not ex-library copy or book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Former church library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Acre, the

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Very Good. Faint spine crease, book bends slightly at bottom, nome written inside., lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Fair. Spire Books, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjornstad

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Company, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Acre used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: [0-8007-8310-7] 1975. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate stamp inside. Small tears at spinal edges of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $11.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Pub by Revell, 1975. Hardcover with DJ. Light reading and shelf wear. Price sticker remains on cover. Inside clean and tight. Light edge rubbing to DJ. Near Fine book in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 0-8007-0691-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $19.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover, shelf wear, dust jacket is chipped, shelf RR-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Golden Acre used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Co., Old Tappan, N. J Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book has toning to top of boards and previous owner name inside. Dust jacket has edge wear and the top edge is slightly curled. 0800706919. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $22.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Book is a tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with slight browning to its edges. Dustjacket is in Good to Very Good condition with slight browning to its edges and heavy creasing to the front flap. We have placed the dustjacket in a Brodart protective cover and it looks a lot better than this sounds. $ 5.95 Original Price Is Still Present On The Front Dustjacket Flap and is Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $28.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800706913 ISBN: 0800706919

Description: Very Good. 0800706919 Excellent condition, hardback 1975, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Acre

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company ISBN-13: 9780800783105 ISBN: 0800783107

Description: Acceptable. Worn, very stained, stamps etc. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.