» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by A. D. Tushingham, Kent C. Day, Royal Ontario Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 0888541872 minor wear to soft cover / minor tanning to inside cover / previous owner's name inside back cover / previous owner's stamp on title page / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by Royal Ontario Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, [Toronto] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 146 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by Royal Ontario Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, [Toronto] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 146 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very Good. 0888541872 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very Good. 0888541872 Near Fine (owner's name inside front cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods-a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D.

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Catalog. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear. The pages has some ripples with no stain.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by A. D. Tushingham

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1976

Description: Nr Fine. Only very slight corner turns. 146pp. Catalogue of 343-items exhibition, 43 illustrated in colour. 62-page text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D.

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROM-Royal Ontario Museum, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very Good Plus. Large Paperback. 9" by 8" Clean and sturdy, 146 pages, slight edge wear, many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and...

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very good. Inside of covers lightly age-toned. Otherwise like new, with NO marks or writing in book. No flaws or damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham (A.D.).

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ROM, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 146pp color, b/w illustrations large 8vo paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Used, Very Good. 436 Paperback Royal Ontario Museum 1976. No other edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D.; Royal Ontario Museum; Day, Kent C.

price: $10.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods

by Tushingham, A.D.

price: $10.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: WARREN, Leighton. Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue Square 8vo, glossy photo wraps, 146pp. 24pp colour plates of artifacts, maps, B&W photos. A catalogue for an exhibition of Inca and Pre-Inca gold and artifacts from Peru. Crease to cover, VG. (1.6 FO 15/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods. a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A.D. (Exhibition Catalogue).

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Ontario Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D.; With Kent C. Day And Leo Rosshandler

price: $11.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROM Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription to owner. Crease on front wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gold for the Gods: a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by A. D Tushingham

price: $12.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods,

by Tushingham, A. D.

price: $21.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very Good. A catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca & Inca gold & artifacts from Peru. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods

by Tushingham, A.D.

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: colour photos & b/w photos. VG/-- 146p light shelf wear & creasing, clean & tight inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods

by Tushingham, A.D.

price: $22.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This was the catalogue to the exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru and shown at the Royal Ontario Museum in 1976 and at the Winnipeg Art Gallery ans the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts in 1977. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for the previous owners signature to the inside front cover. Laminated soft cover wraps show very light shelfwear only. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition and full of beautiful photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods. a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A.D.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: 0888541872. 146 pages, 12 color plates, many other illustrations, maps, pictorial wraps, very good. Measures 8 by 7 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the Gods a Catalogue to an Exhibition of Pre-Inca and Inca Gold and Artifacts From Peru

by Tushingham, A. D

price: $389.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: As New. 0888541872. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-148 pp. With 21 text ills. And 157 ills. On 81 pls. (24 col. ). 23 x 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by Royal Ontario Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, [Toronto] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 146 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by Royal Ontario Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, [Toronto] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 146 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by Royal Ontario Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, [Toronto] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 146 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold for the gods : a catalogue to an exhibition of pre-Inca and Inca gold and artifacts from Peru

by Royal Ontario Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, [Toronto] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888541871 ISBN: 0888541872

Description: Good. 146 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.