» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gold cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim Morley, Doris Foley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gold Cities Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Morley, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Howell North

Description: Good. B000WML460 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-8C2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim Morley

price: $5.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Howell-North Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780831070489 ISBN: 083107048X

Description: Good. No dust jacket Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim Morley

price: $5.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [2d rev. ed. ] Publisher: Howell-North Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780831070489 ISBN: 083107048X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim Morley

price: $6.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [2d rev. ed. ] Publisher: Howell-North Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780831070489 ISBN: 083107048X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim, And Doris Foley Morley

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell-North Books Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Good. Cover worn/creased, edges bumped, else gd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim Morley And Doris Foley

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell-North Books, Berkeley Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. B001LXBWBQ. A clean copy in a mildly worn jacket. Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities. Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Morley, Jim, And Foley, Doris

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, CA. Howell-North. 1965. First.

Description: Near fine cloth in very good dust jacket chipped on top edges. A history & guide to the adventuresome past of Grass Valley & Nevada City, California. Illustrated with photos by Morley & two maps. Large 8vo. 97pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City-a History & Guide

by Jim (And Doris Foley) Morley

price: $22.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell-North Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City. Being a History and Guide to the Avde

by Jim, And Doris Foley Morley

price: $26.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, CA: Howell-North Books, 1965, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Very Good. Bright and complete with dustjacket and sound square binding. No names or interior markings. Dustjacket is worn at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rio Grande Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Cities Grass Valley & Nevada City

by Jim Morley

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Wear to covers, clean pages Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Jim Morley

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831070489 ISBN: 083107048X

Description: Good. Slight dust cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Morley, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell North Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrrated. NF. Softbound. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities Grass Valley & Nevada City

by Morley, Jim

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HOWELL NORTH PRESS ISBN-13: 9781122735872 ISBN: 1122735871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Morley, Jim

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Howell-North Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City: a History & Guide

by Morley, Jim & Foley, Doris

price: $12.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Howell-North, Berkley, CA Date Published: 1965

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. Western History. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Morley, Jim And Doris Foley

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell-North Books, Berkeley CA Date Published: 1965

Description: Oversize trade paperback in pictorial wraps; VG+ unmarked. An illustrated history and guide to a unique gold mining area in California. 8-1/2 x 11, 98 pp, pictorial endpapers, b/w illustrations throughout. Very nice clean copy of first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley & Nevada City

by Morley, Jim, & Foley, Doris

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell-North Books, 1965.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine but for erasure front endpaper and previous owner's neat inscription title page in about very good chipped, price-clipped & rubbed jacket. NOT unattractive despite flaws. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities Grass Valley & Nevada City

by Morley, Jim

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HOWELL NORTH PRESS ISBN-13: 9780831070489 ISBN: 083107048X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities: Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Foley, Doris

price: $47.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HOWELL-NORTH BOOKS, BERKELEY CA Date Published: 1965

Description: JIM MORLEY PHOTOGRAPHER. VG. SOME WEAR TO EDGE OF FRONT ENDPAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Cities, Grass Valley and Nevada City

by Morley, Jim

price: $8.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831070489 ISBN: 083107048X

Description: Good. Edge wear, flat, straight and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.