» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Going to the Doctor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Dr. Brazelton explains each step of a visit to the doctor: from the stethoscope and checking the reflexes, to the eye chart and even the shots. Candid drawings by Dr. Brazelton's grandson Alfred express the child's point of view. With an afterword to help parents make the most of each checkup, this text aims to help chilren understand and even ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D., And Womack, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D., And Womack, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Fine. 0201406942 There are no markings in this book. Its dust jacket has a few very faint creases but the cover itself shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Fine. 0201406942 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (Number Line w 1 present)--Prev. owner names inside front cover. -Publish Place: Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in good condition, dj may have some wear including some tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton Alfred Womack Sam Ogden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Good. Ex-library. 76-W-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor new book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: New. Very Nice! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton~Alfred Womack~Sam Ogden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D., and Ogden, Sam (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Womack, Alfred. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D., and Ogden, Sam (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Womack, Alfred. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D., and Ogden, Sam (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Womack, Alfred. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Very Good. 0201406942 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going to the Doctor used book

Going to the Doctor

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406948 ISBN: 0201406942

Description: Very Good. 0201406942 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.