|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: An inside, minute-by-minute narrative about a modern American dream: taking a successful start-up company public. Going Public tells the story of the MIPS Computer team of employees, their secret dreams, and how these dreams were realized in their race to create a successful company.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Going Public: MIPS Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 291 p. read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. Burlingame Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1991 Burlingame Books. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Very Good. Mylar cover. read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. 0060165197 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners and dust jacket, old sticker mark on the cover, Pages may be faded a bit, S SAME DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dustjacket, minor wear, text good, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Very good, vg dj. ISBN#0060165197. (RFT12/26/02) read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: 0060165197. Very good, a bottom page edge felt tip pen remainder line. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, shelf rubbing.; 291 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: ISBN: 0060165197. Hardcover. Octavo.291 pages. Very fine. Remainder line on bottom edge, otherwise new in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: ISBN: 0060165197. Hardcover. Octavo.291 pages. Very fine. Small razor cut in front jacket panel. Remainder line on bottom edge, otherwise new in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: ISBN: 0060165197. Hardcover. Octavo.291 pages. Very fine. Remainder line on bottom edge, otherwise new in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: ISBN: 0060165197. Hardcover. Octavo.291 pages. Very fine. Remainder line on bottom edge, otherwise new in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: ISBN: 0060165197. Hardcover. Octavo.291 pages. Very fine. Remainder line on bottom edge, otherwise new in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: ISBN: 0060165197. Hardcover. Octavo.291 pages. Very fine. Remainder line on bottom edge, otherwise new in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good in Good jacket. Bottom spine end bumped, bottom bubbled. DJ has some sticker residue, rubbing. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. 0060165197 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Michael S. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: New. EXCELLENT SERVICE-BOOK IN GREAT SHAPE NOT A USED COPY, read more
|
|
Going Public: Mips Computer and the Entrepreneurial Dream
by
Malone, Michael S.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1991, First Edition, First Printing.
ISBN-13: 9780060165192
ISBN: 0060165197
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Spine of dust jacket has numerous small holes. 291 pages including Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Helen Hyden,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |