» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 6/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael; Seaman, Barrett

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very Good. 0385193696. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael; Seaman, Barrett

price: $3.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very Good. 0385193696 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Book is Fine. 8vo. 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. , Inc., New York Date Published: 1984

Description: VG-No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are slightly soiled and browning. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very Good. Label on the bind. shelf wear and some aging shown Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman

price: $2.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very Good. Like new condition with slight aging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Minor wear and fading to cover/dj, crease to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name on fep, general wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael & Seaman, Barrett

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pages with notes, biblio, index, b/w photos; white cover sl. soiled; pages yellowing; 2 Copies Available; 1 copy front cover partially stained; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler

by Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett

price: $16.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Minor edgewear and spine crease otherwise a good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke (Gf6701)

by Moritz, Michael & Seaman, Barrett

price: $20.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-1st printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Doubleday, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1981

Description: b/w photos. book is in very good condition. -1/4 red cloth spine over blue paper board cover- 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 374 pages Chrysler Story-Chrysler read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler [Chysler Corporation History]

by Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193696 ISBN: 0385193696

Description: Good. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.