Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 6/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 350 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very Good. 0385193696. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very Good. 0385193696 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Book is Fine. 8vo. 350 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. , Inc., New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG-No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are slightly soiled and browning. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very Good. Label on the bind. shelf wear and some aging shown Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz, Barrett Seaman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very Good. Like new condition with slight aging. read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Minor wear and fading to cover/dj, crease to back cover. read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name on fep, general wear and fading to cover, read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Very Good. read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael & Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pages with notes, biblio, index, b/w photos; white cover sl. soiled; pages yellowing; 2 Copies Available; 1 copy front cover partially stained; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Michael Moritz; Barrett Seaman
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler
by
Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Minor edgewear and spine crease otherwise a good solid copy. read more
Going for Broke (Gf6701)
by
Moritz, Michael & Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1st edition-1st printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Doubleday, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1981
Description: b/w photos. book is in very good condition. -1/4 red cloth spine over blue paper board cover- 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 374 pages Chrysler Story-Chrysler read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Going for Broke: Lee Iacocca's Battle to Save Chrysler [Chysler Corporation History]
by
Moritz, Michael And Seaman, Barrett; Seaman, Barrett
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780385193696
ISBN: 0385193696
Description: Good. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C. ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.