» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Godson: A True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Willie Fopiano, John Harney

About this title: A vivid, colorful, and sometimes violent account of the rise, fall, and redemption of a young Boston gangster, Willie Fopiano. This suspense-filled history reveals never-before-told information about the attempted assassination of Fidel Castro, revelations about Joe Kennedy, and more. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie, And Harney, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie, And Harney, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 258 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Willie Fopiano, John Harney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The godson: a true-life account of 20 years inside the mob

by Fopiano, Willie, and Harney, John

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, slight break in spine between pages 20 & 21, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 258 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Thomas Dunne book"--T.p. verso. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godson, a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: SMP Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. With John Harney. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie; Harney, John

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Fine. 0312097484 St Martin's hardcover w/dj, 1993, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks, light rub to dustjacket o/w as New....Fine/Fine-. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie With Harney, John

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. 258pp. Prev owner's name label on half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Willie Fopiano, John Harney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie; Harney, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Good. 0312097484. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie; Harney, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Good. 0312097484. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Godson a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie & Harney, John

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated. Hardbound with dust jacket both in fine condition. Tight binding. Internally clean with no internal markings. Clean page edging. Dust jacket has slight rubbing and very slight soiling. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Willie Fopiano

price: $47.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Willie Fopiano

price: $84.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godson: a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob By Fopiano, Willie

by Willie Fopiano; John Harney

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Very Good. Hardback NO DJ BK ~4/23 C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Godson a True-Life Account of 20 Years Inside the Mob

by Fopiano, Willie And Harney, John

price: $18.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312097486 ISBN: 0312097484

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Frank Fopiano (I believed owned this book) has his name printed on the endpaper in ink along with a phone number, also possible date and numbers in ink on front endpaper. Top of spine is bumped, one small stain on fore-edge, otherwise clean and tight. Dust jacket, very little or no wear, price unclipped, mylar sleeve. Delivery confirmation for all U.S. shipping. Quote from back cover, "As I was going down, De Prizio put the gun to my left temple and fired again. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMagician, NV, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.