|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Coonts' popular hero, Jake Grafton, returns in a geopolitical tale of missing American attack submarines and the final appearance of 'Son of STAR WARS' - America's space-based anti-ballistic missile system...America's newest attack submarine the USS America has been stolen by a rogue CIA team - and Jake Grafton is drafted in to investigate. When the sub fires cruise missiles - containing new, classified, electromagnetic warheads - over Washington and then New York, trillion-watt pulses fry every circuit, switch, and microchip - along with a major portion of the internet...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » America
(318 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
America
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
|
|
America (Jake Grafton)
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781587885587
ISBN: 1587885581
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition book on audio cassette. read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America (Jake Grafton)
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781587885587
ISBN: 1587885581
Description: 2002. Audio Cassette. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS AUDIO CASSETTE; . read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
America
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ORION MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780752847924
ISBN: 0752847929
Description: Very Good. 0752847929 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Fine. 0312253419 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine / Fine. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ORION MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780752847924
ISBN: 0752847929
Description: Fine. 0752847929. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America (Jake Grafton)
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781587885587
ISBN: 1587885581
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
America
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: Jul 2002
Description: B. 1st printing. read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Good. Edges browned with age. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant, Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: SMP
Date Published: 2002
Description: Good. A Jake Grafton Novel, roller-coaster action, in an ingeniously calculated war being waged-but the rogue enemy is far more insidious than Jake Grafton ever imagined. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0312253419. 390 pgs clean, tight. Light edgewear to DJ, flaps and black covers. Creased on upper spine of DJ, small tear on upper front flap. read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
America
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ORION MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752847924
ISBN: 0752847929
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. fff. read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253417
ISBN: 0312253419
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
America
by
Stephen Coonts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752847924
ISBN: 0752847929
Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
America: a Jake Grafton Novel
| | | |