» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God's Smuggler

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

About this title: "Brother Andrew is living evidence that even in a world composed more and more of sophisticated softies there is still room fo revangelical derring do"..........The Austin Statesman

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
God's Smuggler used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew; Sherrill, John; Sherrill, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780451151230 ISBN: 0451151232

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780800785017 ISBN: 0800785010

Description: Fair. Clean text, tight binding, cornerwear, edgewear, pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780800780166 ISBN: 0800780167

Description: Hartley, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $2.51

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Signet Book Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine cocked. Chips and creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler 1972 Paperback, Spire Books

by John And Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: spire books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Light cover creases, mild edge wear, mild page edge fade, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDGEWEAR

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew With John And Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Paperback Pictorial Publisher: The New American Library Inc. / Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Pages are slightly yellowed.; Interior is clean with the exception of previous owner's name on pastdown. " tension builds page by page in this remarkable true document "...; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew; Sherrill, John And Elizabeth

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spire Books 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Library of Congress: 67-27435 This seventh paperback printing is in decent shape. spine is canted. Some cover wear and creases. Name and note inside. Pages yellowing. Nice tight binding. 224 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780800780166 ISBN: 0800780167

Description: Hartley, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight, pages clean, slight edgewear, tanning of pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Smuggler used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780451036926 ISBN: 0451036921

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew With John & Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $4.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New American Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew With John & Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $4.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New American Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Smuggler used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew, and Sherrill, Elizabeth, and Sherrill, John

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spire Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780451151230 ISBN: 0451151232

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in fair condition, cover wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Smuggler (Signet) used book

God's Smuggler (Signet)

by Andrew

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451151230 ISBN: 0451151232

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, no creases on spine, wear on corners and edges, former owner's sticker on inside cover. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire Books, Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Twelfth printing, no creases or marks inside, one tiny spot to outside of pages otherwise looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire Books, New Jersey Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. Front & back covers are creased and have shelfwear, pages are yellowing. Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 24th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Pub by Guideposts, 1967. No dustjacket. Hardbackbook good +. nameplate inside. religion, Christian message. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Smuggler used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew; Sherrill, John; Sherrill, Elizabeth

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780451151230 ISBN: 0451151232

Description: Good + Ex-School Covers has edgewear, bumping, marks-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Stamps & POS on FPD/RPD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. GOD'S SMUGGLER by Brother Andrew. Signet, 1968. Binding: Mass Market PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: 10th Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Smuggler

by Brother Andrew

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Annette, Huntington Beach, CA

"This book was first published in 1968. It is an amazing true story of Brother Andrew and is determination to deliver Bibles to the people living behind the Iron Curtain. He accomplished this in spite of the danger to his own life.
I found this to be a heartwarming story. It reminded me that we can all do something, no matter how small, that will make our own spot in the world a better place to live."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Theodore, England, The United Kingdom

"Could not put it down! Great account of growing up in Holand with the Nazis, the loss of Dutch empire and overcoming suffering + suspense following one's heart by bringing bibles to people behind hte iron curtain! Even if you are not Christian you will appreciate the realness of this story and the dedication to a cause the author had!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Ellie, Sunland, CA

"Such a good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By kittykat, The United States

"He is such an inspiration!!!!! He was so daring and brave!!!! He saved millions of people"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of God's Smuggler by Brother Andrew

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.