» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God's Promises for Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

About this title:

In this collection of Scripture verses selected especially for men from the New King James Version, men can easily locate passages on a variety of topics, including: Victory Over SinWorshiping GodAsking Forgiveness of OthersBeing Accountable to Christian BrothersAnticipating Christ's ReturnIt also includes a listing of dynamic examples of godly men from the Bible.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gods Promises for Men used book

Gods Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, no creasing, stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. pb looks new unread has inscription on cover page smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Very Good. 0849956196 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men [Paperback] By J. Countryman used book

God's Promises for Men [Paperback] By J. Countryman

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Good. Softcover; Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.; Thomas Nelson Inc; 1999; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods Promises for Men new book

Gods Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: New. Small softcover book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack, and Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack, and Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men new book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: New. 0849956196 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods Promises for Men new book

Gods Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men By Jack Countryman new book

God's Promises for Men By Jack Countryman

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Very Good. BLEMISHED BOOK! ! OUTSIDE COVER IS CREASED-OTHERWISE BOOK IS BRAND NEW! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men new book

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! GIFT QUALITY! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Very Good. 0849956196 Bonus Book Included ** / God's Promises for Women Softcover / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " File c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods Promises for Men used book

Gods Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956218 ISBN: 0849956218

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Promises for Men used book

God's Promises for Men

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849956195 ISBN: 0849956196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.