Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title:
In this collection of Scripture verses selected especially for men from the New King James Version, men can easily locate passages on a variety of topics, including: Victory Over SinWorshiping GodAsking Forgiveness of OthersBeing Accountable to Christian BrothersAnticipating Christ's ReturnIt also includes a listing of dynamic examples of godly men from the Bible.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » God's Promises for Men
(99 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Gods Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Very Good. Very good condition, no creasing, stamps or marks. read more
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. pb looks new unread has inscription on cover page smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J AND D ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 11/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Very Good. 0849956196 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
God's Promises for Men [Paperback] By J. Countryman
by
J. Countryman
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1999-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Good. Softcover; Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.; Thomas Nelson Inc; 1999; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Gods Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: New. Small softcover book in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack, and Thomas Nelson Publishers
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack, and Thomas Nelson Publishers
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
J. Countryman
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: New. 0849956196 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Gods Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
J. Countryman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more
God's Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more
God's Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
God's Promises for Men By Jack Countryman
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Very Good. BLEMISHED BOOK! ! OUTSIDE COVER IS CREASED-OTHERWISE BOOK IS BRAND NEW! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! GIFT QUALITY! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Countryman, Jack
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Very Good. 0849956196 Bonus Book Included ** / God's Promises for Women Softcover / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " File c. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Gods Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
J. Countryman
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
J. Countryman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: J. Countryman
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956218
ISBN: 0849956218
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God's Promises for Men
by
Jack Countryman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780849956195
ISBN: 0849956196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.