» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The gods of the Egyptians, or, Studies in Egyptian mythology

by E. A. Wallis Sir Budge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology. Volume 1

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $25.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Methuen & Co, London Date Published: 1904 ISBN-13: 9780543951700 ISBN: 0543951707

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Methuen & Co. in London, 1904. This book is in English. This book contains 651 pages. Print on demand edition. This book contains color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology. Volume 2

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Methuen & Co, London Date Published: 1904 ISBN-13: 9780543943514 ISBN: 0543943518

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Methuen & Co. in London, 1904. This book is in English. This book contains 541 pages. Print on demand edition. This book contains color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology. 2 Vol

by Budge, E.A.W. :

price: $36.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reprint of the 1904 edition, Dover Date Published: 1969

Description: xxii-525; viii-431 pp., illustrated, folding plate. Soft cover. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology: Volume 1

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $47.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation Date Published: 2001-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780543951717 ISBN: 0543951715

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology (2 Volumes)

by Budge, E.A. Wallis

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. Nearly fine copies. With a color fold-out at the end of volume 2. 8vo, 525, 431 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians. Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology ( Two Volumes ).

by Budge, E.A. Wallis

price: $37.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1904 Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Softcover, 8vo, two volumes. xxiv + 526pp [ color fold-out ] & x + 432pp. Printed card covers, b&w illustrations, index. Light edge wear, spines lightly faded and creased, pages lightly thumbed, otherwise a sound and unmarked set. Near fine condition. Shipping at cost. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians, Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology

by E Wallis Budge

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1904, facsimile reprint, Dover NY 1969. Volume 1 [of 2] only

Description: 4to thick paperback. Many ills. 540pp. Slight wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology Volume I

by Budge, E. A. Wallis

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1904

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Top 3" of cloth over spine is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology: Volume 1

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $63.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BookSurge Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780543951717 ISBN: 0543951715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology: Volume 2

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $64.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780543943521 ISBN: 0543943526

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology: Volume 2

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $70.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780543943521 ISBN: 0543943526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology: Volume 1

by Ernest Alfred Wallis Budge

price: $73.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BookSurge Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780543951717 ISBN: 0543951715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology-2 Volumes

by Budge, E. A. Wallis

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: This is a hardvover reprint of the dover edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Peter Smith Date Published: no date

Description: very good condition in red cloth. There are large pen names on the free front end page of both volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians, Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology, Vol II

by Budge (E. A. Wallis)

price: $123.17

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians, Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology. With 98 Coloured Plates and 131 Illustrations in the Text

by Budge, E.A. Wallis

price: $903.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1904

Description: Two volumes, thick quarto, original pictorial red cloth, front covers stamped in blind, spines in gilt. Former owner's circular blind stamp to first three leaves of each volume; spines very lightly sunned, with minor wear at foot of spine of Vol. I; else a fine, bright and tight pair, very nice indeed. Vivid colour plates. Note: 4kg parcel, please enquire for shipping rate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians: Or, Studies in Egyptian Mythology (2 Volumes)

by Budge, E. A. Wallis

price: $995.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methune, London Date Published: 1904

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good. A beautiful set in publisher's original red cloth bindings, gilt spine decorations, blindstamped covers; text is clean and bright. Contains numerous illustrations, both vignettes as well as full page plates, many in color. An important work in nice collectible condition.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods of the Egyptians Or Studies in Egyptian Mythology

by Budge, E.A. Wallis

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 2. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publ., NY Date Published: 1969

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 431pp. Numerous illustrations, color fold-out at back. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.