» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Georges Dumezil, Einar Haugen (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges, and Haugen, Einar (Editor)

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No markings. Very minor shelf edge wear otherwise this book would be considered fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore & Mythology. Publications, 3)

by Georges Dumezil

price: $16.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 6/15/1977 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Good. Worn corners; light scratches to cover; smudging to corner of back cover; name inside cover; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges, and Haugen, Einar (Editor)

price: $18.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $49.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Good. A fine, presentable edition with some yellowing to the covers. Book is in clean condition with a mild, stored smell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges, and Haugen, Einar (Editor)

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 157 pages. A nice edition with some yellowing to the covers, front & back cover has slight curl, hardly any wear to edges. Pg 153-154 creased. Interior clean with no markings. Not ex-lib. Out-of-print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aase Martin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges, and Haugen, Einar (Editor)

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Good. 0520035070. Wraps show standard rubbing and shelfwear dulling. Binding is very good. Pages are clean. A good standard copy. Myth. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; UCLA Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore & Mythology. Publications, 3; 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore & Mythology. Publications, 3)

by Georges Dumezil

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1977-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very Good. Berkeley: University of California Press, 1977. Second printing. Paperback. 157 pp. Near fine. Flat and clean, slight tanning at cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gods of the Ancient Northmen used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $26.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157 pages including index. Stain with a fingerprint bottom of fep. Stain has bled through sllightly and a very light spot on the next page. There are no other marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. There are no reading creases on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Light stain back cover at the edge of the spine, which goes into the pages of the book about a 1/4". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Class Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore and Mythology. Publications, 3)

by Dum-Ezil, Georges

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr ISBN-13: 9780520020443 ISBN: 0520020448

Description: Fair. 0520020448 Ex-library with usual marks and attachments. Paper cracked front hinge. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Good. 0520035070 Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $55.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Univ of Calif. Pr., Berkeley. Date Published: 1977. ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: 0520035070. Very good condition. Binding firm, text clean. Minor soil to bottom edge. ISBN 0520035070.; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore

price: $59.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings except some underlines. Inside pages are clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS, BERKELEY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520020443 ISBN: 0520020448

Description: GD/GD. EX-LIBRARY COPY. LIBRARY LABEL ON LOWER SPINE EDGE OF JACKET. STAMP MARKS ON TOP PAGE EDGING AND BACK END-PAGE. FEW TOP PAGE CORNERS ARE CREASED. 157 PAGES. ISBN; 0-520-02044-8. GOOD READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $83.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Univ of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Good. Foxing on edges. no other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore & Mythology. Publications, 3)

by Georges Dumezil

price: $83.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore & Mythology. Publications, 3)

by Georges Dumezil

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780520035072 ISBN: 0520035070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen. [Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore and Mythology, Publication No. 3]

by Dumezil, Georges, Haugen, Einar

price: $104.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520020443 ISBN: 0520020448

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xlvi + 158pp. Original green cloth with gilt title to spine, in green printed dustjacket. Book is in near fine condition, with tight binding and immaculate text. Small previous owner's name to fep. Dustjacket is in very good condition, with slight sunning to spine and a small closed tear along lower seam. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $115.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $115.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good+ 12mo. Slight musty smell; externally & internally clean, bright & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen. Edited & Translated By Einar Haugen. Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore and Mythology Publications, 3

by Dumézil, Georges

price: $115.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of California Press,, Berkeley, CA: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520020443 ISBN: 0520020448

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket lightly sunned. 1st U.S. edition, green cloth, 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen

by Dumezil, Georges

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520020443 ISBN: 0520020448

Description: Very Good. 0520020448 Very Good. A few pencil marks in the margins. jacket slightly scuffed. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods of the Ancient Northmen (Ucla Center for the Study of Comparative Folklore and Mythology. Publications, 3)

by Georges Dumezil

price: $127.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNIV. CALIFORNIA P. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520020443 ISBN: 0520020448

Description: Ex-Library Published by Univ. California P. in 1974. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 157. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8535808 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.