» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God's Gift for Mothers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

God's Gift for Mothers

by Word Publishing

About this title: This volume of God's Holy Word is dedicated to all mothers for encouragement, assurance, comfort and hope.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Word Publishing, And Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Word Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Supersaver ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9789071676277 ISBN: 9071676277

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers new book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: New. 0849951283 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods Gift for Mothers used book

Gods Gift for Mothers

by Nelsonword

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelsonword Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9789071676277 ISBN: 9071676277

Description: Very Good. 9071676277 1995 / 2000 Softcover slightly smaller than a MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear but front outside tiny corners very slightly bent. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: VG. Aged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. Cover has very light corner and edge wear. Pages are toned a light yellow color. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Word Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid cover worn smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: J Countryman Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: J Countryman Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker Removed Front Cover, Front Cover Corner Creased, Markings On First Page, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers (Paperback, 1995) used book

God's Gift for Mothers (Paperback, 1995)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J Countryman Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: LIKE_NEW. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. NF-God's Gift for Mothers (Paperback, 1995), J Countryman Books, Biblical teaching; Christian; Christian Life; Family; Family & Relationships; Gifts; Inspirational; Mother's Day; Motherhood; Parenting; Religion; Women Issues read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Fine. 0849951283 1996 Word Publishing; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Good. 0849951283 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...00502040 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Fine. 0849951283 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. 0849951283 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear. 01804908 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Word Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Word Books, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Jack Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: J Countryman Books, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Little wear. Gift inscription on FEP. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display-religion) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers Leather new book

God's Gift for Mothers Leather

by Word Pub

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: New. Still has store label on spine. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by Word Publishing, and Countryman, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Gift for Mothers used book

God's Gift for Mothers

by J. Countryman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849951282 ISBN: 0849951283

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.