» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Gods and Their Grand Design: The Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: Eighth Wonder of the World

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $5.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 4/26/1984 ISBN-13: 9780285626300 ISBN: 0285626302

Description: Fine. 0285626302 Wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Dust jacket has been wrapped in a protective mylar cover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: The Eighth Wonder of the World

by Von Daniken, Erich, and Hemon, Michael (Translated by), and Daniken, Erich Von

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English Classic book of speculation about the nature of earth and the aliens that visited earth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Tomikel, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T), New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. brand new condition hardcover-never read. Unknown printing. 217 p.; illus.; index; bibliography; The Eighth Wonder of the World. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1st printing, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 217pp, illus. light edgewear, rubbing dust jacket. corners bumped a bit foot. slight yellowing edges. clean, tight, text. ufo's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design-the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $13.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, 1986, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552124980 ISBN: 0552124982

Description: Paperback, 229pp, illustrated, page edges browned, clean and sound, VG. ISBN: 0552124982. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $16.63

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780285626300 ISBN: 0285626302

Description: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Putnams, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Von Daniken

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. DJ AND HB book in excellant condition NEVER READ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWRIEHANGAR23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $19.48

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552124980 ISBN: 0552124982

Description: Fair. Fair-Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.6? Paperback, duodecimo (12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall), in a good overall condition. Tight copy with some rubbing and creasing to covers, spine & edges, small bump on bottom hinge, previous owner's inscription inside front cover and red ink stain on the top edge. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Good reading and reference copy. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, 1984, First ed. ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition. Book fine, dust jacket fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $21.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1984 G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY; ISBN 0-399-12961-8 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition. It is the author's contention that extraterrestrials landed on earth and influenced the cultures of the Columbian Indians. Lots of photos, many in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Fine. 0399129618 Putnam hardcover w/dustjacket, 1984, 1st US edition, dj price $18.95, clean/tight/unread, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $38.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780285626300 ISBN: 0285626302

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.218 with index and bibliography. b/w & color photos. The author finds the 8th wonder of the world. clean tight copy d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $49.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Fine as New in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Acceptable. Minor wear on dust jacket, unsquare spine Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $2.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Good. Dust cover wear, name inside cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Very good. Book near fine. DJ very good. Binding tight, pages clean. DJ has rubs, light scratches and dents. Ships via Media Mail within 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artlessmissals, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Von Daniken, Erich (Translated From The German By Michael Heron)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780285626300 ISBN: 0285626302

Description: VG in VG dj. Black cloth hardback. 217 pp. Color & B&W illusts. Biblio, index. Acct of ancient city in Columbia built by Jews & ETs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods and Their Grand Design: Eighth Wonder of the World

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552124980 ISBN: 0552124982

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

price: $13.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: New. HC and DJ in excellent cond. - read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods and Their Grand Design: the Eighth Wonder of the World

price: $14.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399129612 ISBN: 0399129618

Description: Very good. Book near fine. Binding tight. Pages clean but tanning. Remainder mark at top. DJ has light rubs, scratches and dents and very light edge wear. Ships via Media Mail within 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artlessmissals, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gods & Their Grand Design

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $19.64

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780285626300 ISBN: 0285626302

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: Illus. 1982. 229pp. This copy: 1984, very good, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.