» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gods and Heroes of the Greeks: The Library of Apollodorus

by Apollodorus, Michael And Apollodorus Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gods and Heroes of Greek

by Simpson

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date Published: 2006-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780870232053 ISBN: 0870232053

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No highlighting or underlining. Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods and Heroes of the Greeks, the Library of Apollodorus

by Michael Simpson

price: $45.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in some edge wear in mylar jacket. First Edition. 1976 hardcover; some edge wear to jacket-now in mylar; clean and tight; no marks; NOT ec-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods and Heroes of Greek

by Simpson

price: $64.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870232053 ISBN: 0870232053

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods and Heroes of Greek

by Simpson

price: $136.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870232053 ISBN: 0870232053

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gods and Heroes of the Greeks, the Library of Apollodorus

by Simpson, Michael

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated by Leonard Baskin. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods and Heroes of the Greeks: the Library of Apollodorus

by Simpson, Michael And Drawings By Baskin, Leonard

price: $56.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Massachusetts Press 1976 First Edition By This Publisher.

Description: Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Used textbook in good clean usable condition. Excellent reference guide for co llectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods and Heroes of the Greeks: the Library of Apollodorus

by Simpson, Michael And Drawings By Baskin, Leonard

price: $65.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Massachusetts Press 1976 First Edition By This Publisher.

Description: Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Used textbook in good clean usable condition. Excellent reference guide for co llectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods and Heroes of the Greeks: the Library of Apollodorus

by Apollodorus

price: $72.16

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780087023253 ISBN: 0087023253

Description: Leonard Baskin. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Frontis., 311 pp., illus. Translated, with an introduction and notes, by Michael Simpson and drawings by Leonard Baskin. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gods and Heroes of Greek

by Simpson

price: $74.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date Published: 2006-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780870232053 ISBN: 0870232053

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.