Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press
Date Published: 2006-06-15
ISBN-13:9780870232053ISBN:0870232053
Description: Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No highlighting or underlining. Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Massachusetts
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good in some edge wear in mylar jacket. First Edition. 1976 hardcover; some edge wear to jacket-now in mylar; clean and tight; no marks; NOT ec-library. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: NIS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University of Massachusetts Press 1976 First Edition By This Publisher.
Description: Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Used textbook in good clean usable condition. Excellent reference guide for co llectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. read more
Edition: NIS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University of Massachusetts Press 1976 First Edition By This Publisher.
Description: Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Used textbook in good clean usable condition. Excellent reference guide for co llectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780087023253ISBN:0087023253
Description: Leonard Baskin. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Frontis., 311 pp., illus. Translated, with an introduction and notes, by Michael Simpson and drawings by Leonard Baskin. Scarce. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press
Date Published: 2006-06-15
ISBN-13:9780870232053ISBN:0870232053
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.