|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Taking over from his Pulitzer-winning father Michael, Jeff Shaara in this prequel to THE KILLER ANGELS (1974) follows the careers of the Civil War generals Lee, Hancock, Jackson, and Chamberlain up to the fateful Battle of Gettysburg.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Gods and Generals
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1997-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Very Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. Very Good Minus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345404923
ISBN: 0345404920
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. good reading copy. broken back. no missing pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Good. 0345409574 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Would be in VERY GOOD condition, BUT covers show some corner and edge wear. Some shelf scuff and rubbing to covers, also. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-04-29
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0345409574 book in good used condition chipped edges, marginalia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Lots of wear, still a solid reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-04-29
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Good. Creased spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Cover edges & corners bumped/creased/lightly worn. Book is curled/curved; spine cocked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound (Oversize Paperback Very good condition. Light wear. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Used; Very Good. Different cover. Both copies have light wear to covers and light reading wear; better copy ships first. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 5/13/1997
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Very Good. 0345409574 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z03M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/29/1998
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Very Good. 0345422473 Standard used condition___quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Good. 0345409574 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased. Pages tightly bound and clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 491 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345409577
ISBN: 0345409574
Description: Very Good. 0345409574 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Jeff Shaara
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-04-29
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Shaara, Jeff
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345422477
ISBN: 0345422473
Description: Fair. 0345422473 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
| | | |