New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gods and Generals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

About this title: Taking over from his Pulitzer-winning father Michael, Jeff Shaara in this prequel to THE KILLER ANGELS (1974) follows the careers of the Civil War generals Lee, Hancock, Jackson, and Chamberlain up to the fateful Battle of Gettysburg.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1997-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345404923 ISBN: 0345404920

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. good reading copy. broken back. no missing pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. 0345409574 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Would be in VERY GOOD condition, BUT covers show some corner and edge wear. Some shelf scuff and rubbing to covers, also. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0345409574 book in good used condition chipped edges, marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Lots of wear, still a solid reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Good. Creased spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Cover edges & corners bumped/creased/lightly worn. Book is curled/curved; spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound (Oversize Paperback Very good condition. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Used; Very Good. Different cover. Both copies have light wear to covers and light reading wear; better copy ships first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 5/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. 0345409574 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z03M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Very Good. 0345422473 Standard used condition___quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. 0345409574 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased. Pages tightly bound and clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 491 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. 0345409574 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422477 ISBN: 0345422473

Description: Fair. 0345422473 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods and Generals