available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald, And Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. lightly soiled book edge. book is slightly slanted. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books & More ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies. a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Avenal, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald, and Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hollywood Canteen ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald, And Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Murray ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald; Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 191pp. Biblio., Illus. Light wear, DJ: light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Good in Good jacket. Black spine with white lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dustjackdet shows light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dogwood Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: New. 0517073722 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: New. 0517073722 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Godfather Movies, the: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald; Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cleanp ages, boards and DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald; Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight clean copy. More than 250 photographs. Twenty-five chapters covering the creation of the saga. DJ has light shelf wear. read more
The Godfather Movies (a Pictorial History)
by
Gerald Gardner And Harriet Modell Gardner
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WINGS BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with color and black and white picture's. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with color and black and white picture's. Has 191 page's. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gerald Gardner
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald, and Gardner, Harriet Modell
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Name on inside cover, dj has some wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great shape! Nice book! Dont pay the full price! My books are CHEAP read more
The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History
by
Gardner, Gerald
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517073728
ISBN: 0517073722
Description: New. Brand NEW Condition. 1993 Hardback-Dust Jacket. ** FIRST Edition-FIRST Printing ** Collectible Copy-Perfect Gift Quality-. XSSS Godfather (A) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books-2go ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.