» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner, Harriet Modell Gardner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald, And Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. lightly soiled book edge. book is slightly slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godfather Movies. a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Avenal, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald, and Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald, And Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald; Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 191pp. Biblio., Illus. Light wear, DJ: light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $7.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Good in Good jacket. Black spine with white lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dustjackdet shows light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $10.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: New. 0517073722 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $10.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: New. 0517073722 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Godfather Movies, the: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald; Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cleanp ages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald; Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $13.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight clean copy. More than 250 photographs. Twenty-five chapters covering the creation of the saga. DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies (a Pictorial History)

by Gerald Gardner And Harriet Modell Gardner

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WINGS BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with color and black and white picture's. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with color and black and white picture's. Has 191 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $47.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gerald Gardner

price: $59.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History used book

The Godfather Movies: A Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald, and Gardner, Harriet Modell

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Name on inside cover, dj has some wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great shape! Nice book! Dont pay the full price! My books are CHEAP read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rochester NY Vintage Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Godfather Movies: a Pictorial History

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $100.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517073728 ISBN: 0517073722

Description: New. Brand NEW Condition. 1993 Hardback-Dust Jacket. ** FIRST Edition-FIRST Printing ** Collectible Copy-Perfect Gift Quality-. XSSS Godfather (A) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.