» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

by Esther De Waal

About this title: De Waal has brought together some of the most significant Celtic poems, blessings, prayers, and songs that touch the vivid sense of the presence of God that marks Celtic spirituality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Esther De Waal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Esther De Waal

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Esther Dewaal

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover, pages clean & tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

price: $3.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. book is bowed or bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by de Waal, Esther

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Esther Dewaal

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings new book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

by Waal, Esther De

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557255167 ISBN: 1557255164

Description: New. 1557255164 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings new book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

by Waal, Esther De

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557255167 ISBN: 1557255164

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings (H) new book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings (H)

by De Waal, Esther

price: $12.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557255167 ISBN: 1557255164

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings new book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

by De Waal, Esther

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781557255167 ISBN: 1557255164

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

God Under My Roof. Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Waal, Esther De

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford: SLG Press, 1984.

Description: 1st ed. "In this introduction to songs and blessings collected from the oral tradition of the Hebrides, Esther de Wall uses the poems themselves to evoke a vision of the wholeness of life. " Pp25. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by De Waal, Esther

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SLG Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780728300989 ISBN: 0728300982

Description: Used-Very Good. VG stapled paperback pamphlet. Fairacres Publication 87 (ISSN 0307-1405). Reprint, 1985. 2 tiny stains on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Waal, Esther De

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Pickering Date Published: 01/09/1989 ISBN-13: 9780551016897 ISBN: 0551016892

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Esther De Waal

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780551016897 ISBN: 0551016892

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by De Waal, Esther

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Good. Good read. Highlighting & underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Waal, Esther De

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paraclete Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Very Good. 0941478424 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by De Waal, Esther

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Good Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Esther De Waal

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Pickering Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780551016897 ISBN: 0551016892

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings new book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

by De Waal, Esther

price: $11.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9781557255167 ISBN: 1557255164

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof used book

God Under My Roof

by Esther De Waal

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

God Under My Roof Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Waal, Esther De

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SLG Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780728300989 ISBN: 0728300982

Description: 25pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings new book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings

by Esther De Waal

price: $14.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781557255167 ISBN: 1557255164

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by Waal (Esther De)

price: $14.74

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Papper Wrappers Publisher: SLG Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. 25pp, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Barrett Books, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings (Fairacres Publication)

by Esther De Waal

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780728300989 ISBN: 0728300982

Description: 1984-01. Fairacres Publications. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 28pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings used book

God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings

by De Waal, Esther

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Paraclete Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780941478427 ISBN: 0941478424

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) VG+/--, soft cover no jacket, inscribed by author on front page, 9th printing, book in very good condition, tight binding, clean pages/text, very light wear to covers, 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eternal Echoes: Celtic Reflections on Our Yearning to Belong

Eternal Echoes: Celtic Reflections on Our Yearning to Belong

by John O'Donohue

see all from $3.50!

new only from $7.81!

The Celtic Spirit: Daily Meditations for the Turning Year

The Celtic Spirit: Daily Meditations for the Turning Year

by Caitlin Matthews

see all from $2.54!

new only from $4.00!

New Seeds of Contemplation

New Seeds of Contemplation

by Thomas Merton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.11!

Every Earthly Blessing

Every Earthly Blessing

by Esther de Waal

see all from $4.47!

new only from $8.99!

Celtic Way of Prayer

Celtic Way of Prayer

by Esther de Waal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $54.72!

The Celtic Vision

by Esther de Waal (Editor)

see all from $3.25!

new only from $53.13!