Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: De Waal has brought together some of the most significant Celtic poems, blessings, prayers, and songs that touch the vivid sense of the presence of God that marks Celtic spirituality.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Esther Dewaal
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover, pages clean & tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. book is bowed or bent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books & More ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
de Waal, Esther
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MyBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Esther Dewaal
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings
by
Waal, Esther De
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9781557255167
ISBN: 1557255164
Description: New. 1557255164 Publisher's Return. read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings
by
Waal, Esther De
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557255167
ISBN: 1557255164
Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings (H)
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557255167
ISBN: 1557255164
Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781557255167
ISBN: 1557255164
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
God Under My Roof. Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Waal, Esther De
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Oxford: SLG Press, 1984.
Description: 1st ed. "In this introduction to songs and blessings collected from the oral tradition of the Hebrides, Esther de Wall uses the poems themselves to evoke a vision of the wholeness of life. " Pp25. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SLG Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780728300989
ISBN: 0728300982
Description: Used-Very Good. VG stapled paperback pamphlet. Fairacres Publication 87 (ISSN 0307-1405). Reprint, 1985. 2 tiny stains on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Waal, Esther De
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Pickering
Date Published: 01/09/1989
ISBN-13: 9780551016897
ISBN: 0551016892
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780551016897
ISBN: 0551016892
Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paraclete Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Good. Good read. Highlighting & underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Waal, Esther De
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paraclete Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Very Good. 0941478424 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Good Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Pickering
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780551016897
ISBN: 0551016892
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9781557255167
ISBN: 1557255164
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
God Under My Roof Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Waal, Esther De
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SLG Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780728300989
ISBN: 0728300982
Description: 25pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs & Blessings
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781557255167
ISBN: 1557255164
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
Waal (Esther De)
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Papper Wrappers
Publisher: SLG Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. 25pp, illustrated. read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings (Fairacres Publication)
by
Esther De Waal
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780728300989
ISBN: 0728300982
Description: 1984-01. Fairacres Publications. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 28pp.. read more
God Under My Roof: Celtic Songs and Blessings
by
De Waal, Esther
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Paraclete Pr
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941478427
ISBN: 0941478424
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) VG+/--, soft cover no jacket, inscribed by author on front page, 9th printing, book in very good condition, tight binding, clean pages/text, very light wear to covers, 40 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Eternal Echoes: Celtic Reflections on Our Yearning to Belong
by
John O'Donohue
see all
from $3.50!
new only
from $7.81!
The Celtic Spirit: Daily Meditations for the Turning Year
by
Caitlin Matthews
see all
from $2.54!
new only
from $4.00!
New Seeds of Contemplation
by
Thomas Merton
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.11!
Every Earthly Blessing
by
Esther de Waal
see all
from $4.47!
new only
from $8.99!
Celtic Way of Prayer
by
Esther de Waal
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $54.72!
The Celtic Vision
by
Esther de Waal (Editor)
see all
from $3.25!
new only
from $53.13!