» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

God save the players; the funny, crazy, sometimes violent world of sports fans.

by Neil Offen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

God save the players; the funny, crazy, sometimes violent world of sports fans.

by Offen, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1975 Playboy Press paperback. NOT EX LIB! Uncreased spine, clean pages, light reading wear, light tanning, mild edgewear. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players: the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 204p. dj frayed spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; : the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; : the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; : the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; : the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Neil Offen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players: the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 204p. dj rough edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $2.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xiv, 204 p. 22 cm. . Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God save the players; the funny, crazy, sometimes violent world of sports fans.

by Offen, Neil

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. xiv, 204 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; : the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Neil Offen

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players

by Offen, Neil

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players: the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $4.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: green cloth Publisher: Playboy, Chicago Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Fine in vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; : the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Press ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very Good. 0872233979 1975 1st edition paperback. by Playboy Press. Cover has wear book is clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players: the Funny Crazy Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Chicago: Playboy Press 1974, HB, 204p., vg/vg, dustjacket rubbed at edges, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players. the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1974 Playboy Press, Chicago

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket has some minor edge wear, otherwise very good. A look at the nutty world of zealot sports fans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players

by Offen, Neil

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners bumped; DJ worn, torn, faded, chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players

by Offen, Neil

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, 1974

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God save the players; the funny, crazy, sometimes violent world of sports fans.

by Offen, Neil

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. mild self wear on Dj rubbed on front of jacket. xiv, 204 p. 22 cm. STATED FIRST EDITION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players

by Offen, Neil

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Press ISBN-13: 9780872162587 ISBN: 0872162583

Description: [0-872-16258-3] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sports, Sports) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players: the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of

by Offen, Neil

price: $8.87

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God save the players; the funny, crazy, sometimes violent world of sports fans.

by Offen, Neil

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Good in good dust jacket. xiv, 204 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players

by Offen, Neil

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Offen, Neil., A Playboy Press Book, nd, c1974, 1st Edition, cloth, vg-f w/chipped dj, 204 pp, 8vo, "The Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players: the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1974

Description: very good in lightly-worn dj, blue and yellow-stamped lime cloth. 204 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Playboy Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Description: xiv, 204 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Spectator control--Miscellanea. Sports spectators--Miscellanea. Sports stories. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 204. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

God Save the Players; the Funny, Crazy, Sometimes Violent World of Sports Fans

by Offen, Neil

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Playboy Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780872233973 ISBN: 0872233979

Description: Description: xiv, 204 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Spectator control--Miscellanea. Sports spectators--Miscellanea. Sports stories. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.