» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

About this title: Not an idea, not an influence, not some vague, mystical force, Jeremiah explains, the Holy Spirit is actually the almighty God of the universe come to live inside the believer's skin. And a clear understanding and appreciation of His attributes can ignite the passion of every Christian's walk with Christ. In this compelling, gently instructive book Jeremiah affirms, "Without Ýthe Spirit¨, we're about as useful to God's kingdom as an unplugged toaster."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good. 1576732339 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: $2.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Fine. 1576737179 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Fair. Heavy underlining and notes throughout. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Dent on front cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God in You Volume Two Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walk Thru the Bible Minsitries

Description: Very Good. B000HGZZZW Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Has written notes and underlining. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 125 pages, Walk Thru the Bible Minsitries (1998). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. For many believers, the mystery of the Holy Spirit remains just that. God in You, now in popular trade paperback format, is the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God in You

by Jeremiah, David

price: $3.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walk Thru the Bible Ministries Date Published: 1/1/1998

Description: Very Good. B0006R2KKK We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y21P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Good. Tight and bright, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover curl, underlining, highlights and marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good/vg+ Dust Jacket. 272pp; highlighting ISBN: 1576732339. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $5.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight & square. Text is clean & bright. DJ is VG. No names, no stickers. Slight tea stains on edges. BCE. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $8.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: signed by author, appears 1st e Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, signed by author on fly pg, approx 5-6 pgs have red under-line, else crisp, clean, no other marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God in You Volume One Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Jeremiah

price: $9.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walk Thru the Bible Minsitries Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. Has a name stamped several places otherwise unmarked. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God in You Volume One Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David

price: $9.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walk Thru the Bible Minsitries

Description: Very Good. B000J4T6YI Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing and small marks on cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 125 pages, Walk Thru the Bible Minsitries (1998). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. For many believers, the mystery of the Holy Spirit remains just that. God in You, now in popular trade paperback format, is the layperson's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life (plus 2 study guides) new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life (plus 2 study guides)

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. included with price of this book is Volume One and Two of the God In You study guides. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God in You Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Jeremiah

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turning Point for God Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. 1998 HARDCOVER MULINOMAH EDITION. Excellent shape. No tears, marks or visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 9a LDB 06-08. One page has been folded over. This copy has minor rubs/bumps to corners/edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life (Volume One)

by David Jeremiah

price: $12.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turning Point Date Published: 2008

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $15.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590528037 ISBN: 1590528034

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good. 1576732339 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good. WRITING ON FIRST PAGE Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God in You Volume Two Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Jeremiah

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.