New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

About this title: Not an idea, not an influence, not some vague, mystical force, Jeremiah explains, the Holy Spirit is actually the almighty God of the universe come to live inside the believer's skin. And a clear understanding and appreciation of His attributes can ignite the passion of every Christian's walk with Christ. In this compelling, gently instructive book Jeremiah affirms, "Without İthe Spirit¨, we're about as useful to God's kingdom as an unplugged toaster."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Printing: Sticker on flyleaf; Minor wear to Dust Jacket; Text clean; Binding tight Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $7.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Rel A-Z LDB 06-08. One page has been folded over. This copy has minor rubs/bumps to corners/edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $15.64

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590528037 ISBN: 1590528034

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very Good. First edition book, few pages have high-lights on them, but otherwise in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $3.44

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 226-X-New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $3.62

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David Dr

price: $8.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: BRAND NEW. 1576737179. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Sprit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Sprit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good. Spiritual Growth. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. David Jeremiah explores the Holy Spirit in concrete terms, the Holy Spirit is actually the almighty God of the universe come to live inside the believer's skin. 272 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Inscription on ffe page. Name stamp inside front. Contact Steels for more Spiritual Growth titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Sprit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Sprit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Publ., Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spiritual Growth. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Author explores the Holy Spirit in concrete terms, Not an idea, not an influence, not some vague, mystical force, the Holy Spirit is actually the almighty God of the universe come to live inside the believer's skin. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. 272 pages. Contact Steels for more Spiritual Growth titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You new book

God in You

by Jeremiah, David, Dr

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590528037 ISBN: 1590528034

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, SISTERS OREGON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Holy Spirit Books jacket has some markings, creases and slight wear. Spine is bent. Writing on fly-page. Underlining and other markings on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David Dr

price: $15.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590528037 ISBN: 1590528034

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

God in You Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Jeremiah

price: $17.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turning Point for God Date Published: 1998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $32.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1576732339 ISBN 13: 9781576732335 bk# 13.2. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life used book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by David Dr Jeremiah

price: $44.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $70.44

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576737170 ISBN: 1576737179

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life new book

God in You: Releasing the Power of the Holy Spirit in Your Life

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $73.92

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576732335 ISBN: 1576732339

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.