New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

About this title: Miller, a journalist who covered the Middle East for twenty years, explores the different Islamic fundamentalist movements that exist in ten Middle Eastern countries and concludes, after presenting the various interpretations of the Koran and Islamic law, that there are as many Islams as there are Islamic nations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 0684809737 Top edge slightly soiled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Fair. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 574 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light wear to dj, very light wear to book, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Judith Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good. HARDCOVER-Name written inside-Outside page eges have minor marks-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith And Mylroie, Laurie

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has no creasing to spine and very minimal edge wear. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good. 0684809737 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 574p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight, 574pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $4.22

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex library book with all the normal library markings-otherwise no apparent markings throughout. Binding intact-great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996; c1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. Illustrations (B+W) 574 p. map 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 574pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names

by Miller, Judith

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Like New, Like New dj, hardcover gift quality copy. ISBN 0684809737 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: NY: Simon and Schuster, 1996. 574 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Maps, notes, index. Fine in Fine-dustjacket. Small felt-tip mark bottom. ISBN: 0684809737. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East

by Miller, Judith

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morningside Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names

by Miller, Judith

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Boards with Cloth Binding Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Neat ownership marking on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God Has Ninety-Nine Names used book

God Has Ninety-Nine Names

by Miller, Judith

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684809731 ISBN: 0684809737

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 574 PAGES. WHITE JACKET. OVERSTOCK MARK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?