|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
About this title: Miller, a journalist who covered the Middle East for twenty years, explores the different Islamic fundamentalist movements that exist in ten Middle Eastern countries and concludes, after presenting the various interpretations of the Koran and Islamic law, that there are as many Islams as there are Islamic nations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 0684809737 Top edge slightly soiled. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Fair. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 574 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light wear to dj, very light wear to book, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good. HARDCOVER-Name written inside-Outside page eges have minor marks-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith And Mylroie, Laurie
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has no creasing to spine and very minimal edge wear. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good. 0684809737 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 574p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight, 574pp, read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting from a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex library book with all the normal library markings-otherwise no apparent markings throughout. Binding intact-great reading copy. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996; c1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. Illustrations (B+W) 574 p. map 25 cm. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 574pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Like New, Like New dj, hardcover gift quality copy. ISBN 0684809737 read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: a Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: NY: Simon and Schuster, 1996. 574 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Maps, notes, index. Fine in Fine-dustjacket. Small felt-tip mark bottom. ISBN: 0684809737. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Cloth Spine
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: As New in Fine jacket. Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names: Reporting From a Militant Middle East
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Boards with Cloth Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Neat ownership marking on front free endpaper. read more
|
|
God Has Ninety-Nine Names
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: THIRD PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684809731
ISBN: 0684809737
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 574 PAGES. WHITE JACKET. OVERSTOCK MARK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |