» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The God Game-- It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth, Father

About this title: The author of the 50,000-copy seller Spirituality and Recovery offers a wise, loving book that shows modern worshippers how to create a personal relationship with God. Challenging the definition of God as the authoritarian figure of organized religion, Leo Booth reveals a pathway to a creative, mature faith.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Fine. 0913299995 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Good in Very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Good. 0913299995 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Healing the Wounds of Religious Addiction & Religious Abuse

by Booth, Leo

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SCP Ltd ISBN-13: 9780962328282 ISBN: 0962328286

Description: Good. 0962328286 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Sticker glue on back. Heavy highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Fine. 0913299995. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Fine. 0913299995. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game--It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo, Father

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, minor edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $4.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing, Walpole, NH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight roll to top DJ, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $5.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Like New. Like new, Dj mild rub. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $5.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Fine. 0913299995 Book Looks Brand New Fast Shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Healing the Wounds of Religious Addiction & Religious Abuse

by Leo Booth

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCP Ltd Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780962328282 ISBN: 0962328286

Description: Very Good. Great condition, tight binding, minimal shelf wear, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Game Its Your Move-2 Healing the Wounds of Religious Addiction and Religious Abuse

by Booth, Leo

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780962328282 ISBN: 0962328286

Description: SCP Limited 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The God Game: It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Leo Booth

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: New. 1994 Hardback with distjacket, first edition/first printing. new book with minoir shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklane, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub, Walepole, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 197 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 7 Chapters, Bibliography, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move

by Booth, Leo

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB with DJ in protective mylar cover Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Book and DJ very good. Nice former library copy with clean pages and solid binding. Shows how to reclaim your spiritual power. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game: It's Your Move Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $19.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub, Walepole, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, some rubbing to dj, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The God Game: It's Your Move Reclaim Your Spiritual Power used book

The God Game: It's Your Move Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub, Walepole, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The author of the 50, 000-copy seller Spirituality and Recovery offers a wise, loving book that shows modern worshippers how to create a personal relationship with God. Challenging the definition of God as the authoritarian figure of organized religion, Leo Booth reveals a pathway to a creative, mature faith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game

by Booth, Leo

price: $25.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STILLPOINT PUBLISHING, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The God Game--It's Your Move: Reclaim Your Spiritual Power

by Booth, Leo (1946-? )

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walpole, NH: Stillpoint Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913299999 ISBN: 0913299995

Description: Description: 197 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Spirituality. Spiritual life. Religion--Controversial literature. Christianity. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 195-197). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 197. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.