Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: In this stunning work, Lucado views the Savior through a distinctly human lens. He speaks plainly to those who prefer to keep Jesus otherworldly, distant, and predictable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » God Came Near
(202 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M. A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780849963780
ISBN: 0849963788
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M. A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780849963780
ISBN: 0849963788
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near: Day By Day With Jesus
by
Lucado, Max
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: CALENDAR
Publisher: Garborg's Heart 'n Home
ISBN-13: 9781583756379
ISBN: 158375637X
Description: Very Good. 158375637X Copyright 2000 / light wear to soft cover / spiral binding / paper back / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. 0849944546 Book is in very good condition, a few pages have some underlining, cover has some shelf wear. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near (Lucado, Max)
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849991387
ISBN: 0849991382
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849991387
ISBN: 0849991382
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near (the Bestseller Collection)
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2008-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780849921216
ISBN: 084992121X
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004-09-25
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Paperbacks, may have some edge wears and spine creasesDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849991387
ISBN: 0849991382
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849991387
ISBN: 0849991382
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849991387
ISBN: 0849991382
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780849991387
ISBN: 0849991382
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
God Came Near
by
Max Lucado
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849944543
ISBN: 0849944546
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By Sharon ,
The United States
"I love this book!"
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Paula ,
The United States
"This is a Christmas re-read every year. :-)"
rating
1 out of 5
May 1, 2009
By Jessica ,
Wellington, MO
"I finished this book in January but had found it very difficult to get into and actually enjoy. The very beginning made the book promising but by the end, I just wanted it done and over with."
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Debra ,
Reynoldsburg, OH
"A great read."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
God Came Near: Chronicles of the Christ
by
Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
When God Whispers Your Name
by
Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.00!
The Great House of God
by
Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.50!
In the Grip of Grace
by
Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.55!
A Gentle Thunder: Hearing God Through the Storm
by
Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.29!
And the angels were silent
by
Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!