» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God Came Near

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God Came Near

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: In this stunning work, Lucado views the Savior through a distinctly human lens. He speaks plainly to those who prefer to keep Jesus otherworldly, distant, and predictable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
God Came Near used audio book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M. A

price: $14.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780849963780 ISBN: 0849963788

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used audio book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M. A

price: $14.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780849963780 ISBN: 0849963788

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Came Near: Day By Day With Jesus

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CALENDAR Publisher: Garborg's Heart 'n Home ISBN-13: 9781583756379 ISBN: 158375637X

Description: Very Good. 158375637X Copyright 2000 / light wear to soft cover / spiral binding / paper back / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. 0849944546 Book is in very good condition, a few pages have some underlining, cover has some shelf wear. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Came Near (Lucado, Max)

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849991387 ISBN: 0849991382

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849991387 ISBN: 0849991382

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near (the Bestseller Collection) new book

God Came Near (the Bestseller Collection)

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780849921216 ISBN: 084992121X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 vols. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Paperbacks, may have some edge wears and spine creasesDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849991387 ISBN: 0849991382

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849991387 ISBN: 0849991382

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849991387 ISBN: 0849991382

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849991387 ISBN: 0849991382

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Came Near used book

God Came Near

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849944543 ISBN: 0849944546

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By Sharon, The United States

"I love this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Paula, The United States

"This is a Christmas re-read every year. :-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 1, 2009
By Jessica, Wellington, MO

"I finished this book in January but had found it very difficult to get into and actually enjoy. The very beginning made the book promising but by the end, I just wanted it done and over with."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Debra, Reynoldsburg, OH

"A great read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of God Came Near by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.