» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Dust jacet torn at edges/stained, pawnshop stamp inside front and back covers, no marks, no missing pages, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schweed

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dood, mead, ny Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book and dj good shape tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldhippiesstuff, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Thus Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed, Peter

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dodd Mead and Co, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Ex-Library. Library sticker on dust jacket, bookplate, stamp; some fading to DJ; otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chrysalis Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover, 1975, in DJ. Good/Good. DJ has tear on corner of front cover. Light shelf wear, spine bumping, corner bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed, Peter

price: $7.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Good. Business & Investing: Economics: Public Finance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed, Peter

price: $12.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. minimal soiling and foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed Peter

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0396072224. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed, Peter

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. An informal and often amusing account of the author's experiences and opportunities seized during the Great Depression and the period before and after, in which he made a fortune dealing in the pawn shop trade-especially in rare stones and jewelry. Hardcover with dust jacket, 217pp. A nice copy, the jacket inside a plastic protector. Rare. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Schwed, Peter

price: $21.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Octavo. Yellow cloth, red endpapers. pp 217. Fine in very nearly fine jacket, no owner names. Account of the author's years with the Provident Loan Society of New York, a non-profit pawnbroker in NYC during the Depression years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

God Bless Pawnbrokers

by Peter Schwed

price: $54.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396072225 ISBN: 0396072224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
How to Talk Tennis

How to Talk Tennis

by Peter Schwed

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!