New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The goblin companion : a field guide to goblins

by Brian Froud, Terry Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Brian Froud

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very Good. 0760711089 May show signs of shelf wear or case wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Brian Froud

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Fine. PO name to ffep, else like new Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion: a field guide to goblins

by Froud, Brian, and Jones, Terry

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 126 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover, ISBN 0760711089 Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1998 Decorative pillow boards with glossy goblin on covers. VG condition. Decorative endpapers.126 illustrated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Brian Froud

price: $11.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian And Terry Jones

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Froud, Brian (illustrations) F. Large format book with padded covers, no dust jacket, as issued. Clean and bright, no previous owner markings. Just a hint of rubbing to bottom tips, else FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins used book

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian; Jones, Terry

price: $16.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pavilion, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781862056480 ISBN: 186205648X

Description: As New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. An illustrated Who's Who of the Goblin world. As new, unread copy. 128 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion

by Brian Froud & Terry Jones

price: $19.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First British Edition, First Printing Binding: Padded Hard Cover Publisher: Pavilion Books Limited, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857937954 ISBN: 1857937953

Description: Brian Froud. Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 8.50" "A field guide to Goblins. " 128 pages. Color illustrations by Brian Froud. Very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins

by Terry Jones And Brian Froud

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pavilion Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857937954 ISBN: 1857937953

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps. 128 pages with colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian And Jones, Terry

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavillion, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857937954 ISBN: 1857937953

Description: Fine in illustrated padded boards. 8.5 x 6 x.75 inches. Inscribed, â?To Lori, â signed by Brian Froud with an original drawing. An illustrated Who's Who of the Goblin world. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins

by Jones, Terry

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857937954 ISBN: 1857937953

Description: 1857937953. 1857937953 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian And Jones, Terry

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: F Publisher: Turner, 1986

Description: Very Good/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion

by Brian Froud & Terry Jones

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Turner Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pillowed hardcover with a couple of tiny indentation on front and bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn Smith Barone, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Goblin Companion

by Froud, Brian & Terry Jones

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Turner, Atlanta Georgia Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in No Dw as Issued jacket. Hardcover ATLANTA: TURNER PUBLISHING 1996. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE WITHOUT DW AS ISSUED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goblin Companion

by Jones, Terry

price: $79.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pavilion Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857937954 ISBN: 1857937953

Description: Froud, Brian (illustrator) Collectible-Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1857937953. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins:

by Froud, Brian & Terry Jones

price: $160.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins By Froud, Brian

by Brian Froud

price: $2.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Out of Print. Cover in great condition. Text is unmarked. Pages very white, clean, clear, crisp. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Goblin Companion: A Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian and Jones, Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Wonderful illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Goblin Companion

by Terry Jones

price: $16.97

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857937954 ISBN: 1857937953

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins [Import]

by Froud, Brian

price: $24.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Fine. Swift dispatch from Oxford, England. Brand new hardback in pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benediction Classics, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins [Import]

by Froud, Brian

price: $26.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760711088 ISBN: 0760711089

Description: Fine. Swift dispatch from Oxford, England. Large new hardback in pristine, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benediction Classics, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins

by Froud, Brian & Terry Jones

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raincoast, Vancouver Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781551922140 ISBN: 1551922142

Description: 4to, illustrated padded boards, as new. First Canadian Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.