|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The goblin companion : a field guide to goblins
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Brian Froud
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very Good. 0760711089 May show signs of shelf wear or case wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Brian Froud
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Fine. PO name to ffep, else like new Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a field guide to goblins
by
Froud, Brian, and Jones, Terry
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 126 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover, ISBN 0760711089 Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1998 Decorative pillow boards with glossy goblin on covers. VG condition. Decorative endpapers.126 illustrated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bettysbooty,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Brian Froud
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian And Terry Jones
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Froud, Brian (illustrations) F. Large format book with padded covers, no dust jacket, as issued. Clean and bright, no previous owner markings. Just a hint of rubbing to bottom tips, else FINE condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books on High,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian; Jones, Terry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pavilion, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781862056480
ISBN: 186205648X
Description: As New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. An illustrated Who's Who of the Goblin world. As new, unread copy. 128 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion
by
Brian Froud & Terry Jones
Edition: First British Edition, First Printing
Binding: Padded Hard Cover
Publisher: Pavilion Books Limited, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857937954
ISBN: 1857937953
Description: Brian Froud. Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 8.50" "A field guide to Goblins. " 128 pages. Color illustrations by Brian Froud. Very slight wear. read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Terry Jones And Brian Froud
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pavilion Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857937954
ISBN: 1857937953
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps. 128 pages with colour illustrations. read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian And Jones, Terry
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pavillion, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857937954
ISBN: 1857937953
Description: Fine in illustrated padded boards. 8.5 x 6 x.75 inches. Inscribed, â?To Lori, â signed by Brian Froud with an original drawing. An illustrated Who's Who of the Goblin world. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
May Day Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Jones, Terry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857937954
ISBN: 1857937953
Description: 1857937953. 1857937953 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian And Jones, Terry
Edition: F
Publisher: Turner, 1986
Description: Very Good/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Pictorial cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Den,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion
by
Brian Froud & Terry Jones
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Turner
Date Published: 1986
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pillowed hardcover with a couple of tiny indentation on front and bumped corners. read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion
by
Froud, Brian & Terry Jones
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Turner, Atlanta Georgia
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine in No Dw as Issued jacket. Hardcover ATLANTA: TURNER PUBLISHING 1996. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE WITHOUT DW AS ISSUED. read more
|
|
Goblin Companion
by
Jones, Terry
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pavilion Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857937954
ISBN: 1857937953
Description: Froud, Brian (illustrator) Collectible-Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1857937953. read more
|
|
Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins:
by
Froud, Brian & Terry Jones
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cassiesbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins By Froud, Brian
by
Brian Froud
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Out of Print. Cover in great condition. Text is unmarked. Pages very white, clean, clear, crisp. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion: A Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian and Jones, Terry
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Wonderful illustrations read more
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goblin Companion
by
Terry Jones
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781857937954
ISBN: 1857937953
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins [Import]
by
Froud, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Fine. Swift dispatch from Oxford, England. Brand new hardback in pristine condition. read more
|
|
Goblin Companion a Field Guide to Goblins [Import]
by
Froud, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760711088
ISBN: 0760711089
Description: Fine. Swift dispatch from Oxford, England. Large new hardback in pristine, excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Goblin Companion: a Field Guide to Goblins
by
Froud, Brian & Terry Jones
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast, Vancouver
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781551922140
ISBN: 1551922142
Description: 4to, illustrated padded boards, as new. First Canadian Edition. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2636779&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|