|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this business book disguised as a novel, first published in 1984, is used by thousands of companies and taught in hundreds of business schools. It tells the story of Alex Rogo, manager of a failing plant given an ultimatum by corporate headquarters, and how he discovers a revolutionary new way to do business. Fully dramatized by an ensemble cast. Unabridged.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
(258 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North River Press, Great Barrington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. 0884270610 TRADE PAPERBACK. One dog-eared page, otherwise in VG+ condition. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt~Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Acceptable. Moderate moisture stain to top page edge; all clean text; tight binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: 1992. Paperback. 2nd Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. Paperback-North River Press: 1992-Excellent Copy, Crisp Unmarked Pages and Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blueverie Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt~Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Good. Minor wear to cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North River Press
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. 0884270610 Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Jeff Cox
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: North River Press, c.1992, Great Barrington, MA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very good condition. 351 p. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement, Second Revised Edition
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M., And Jeff Cox
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North River Press, Great Barrington, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 337 pp, remainder mark bottom edge, moderate usage, no spine creasing, owner's name else clean and sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement, Second Revised Edition
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M., And Jeff Cox
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North River Press, Great Barrington, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 337 pp, clean, sound, uncreased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: New. New paperback, pages clean and straight, binding tight, some minor wear from setting on my shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North River Press
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. 0884270610 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: North River Press Publishing Corporation, The
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1992 Second Revised Edition Mild wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. Softcover. Shelfwear and indentions in cover. otherwise text very clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicia King,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover has curls. Glued binding. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
teolamedia,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement 20th Anniversary Edition
by
Cox, Jeff; Goldratt, Eliyashu M.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North River Pr, Great Barrington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name on copyright page. SELF ACTUALIZATION PSYCHOLOGY HELP PERSONAL. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. No highlighting or underlining. Get successful! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780884270614
ISBN: 0884270610
Description: Very Good. ***1992 Edition as Shown*** Nice condition! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very good. Softback w/mild rub/tip bend to wraps. Tight/white/clean pages have two corner bends. Nice copy! read more
|
| | |