» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming

by Michael Schoonover, Steven Schoonover

About this title: "Clarity, explanations, illustrations, command summaries; finally a useful book on Emacs!" -Peter Salus, SUN Users Group GNU Emacs is quickly becoming the text editor and programming environment of choice among UNIX users. This book is a succinct tutorial and comprehensive reference to standard GNU Emacs. GNU Emac's text-editing capabilities are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series) used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series)

by Michael A. Schoonover; John S. Bowie; William R. Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series) new book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series)

by Michael A. Schoonover; John S. Bowie; William R. Arnold

price: $78.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series) used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series)

by Michael A. Schoonover, John S. Bowie, William R. Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Good. Former Library book. Facsimile. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming

by Schoonover, Michael A.; Bowie, John S.; Arnold, William R.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Good. 0201563452 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series) used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series)

by Michael A. Schoonover; John S. Bowie; William R. Arnold

price: $13.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series) used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming (Hewlett-Packard Press Series)

by Michael A. Schoonover

price: $21.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Good. 0201563452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming new book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming

by Schoonover, Michael A.; Bowie, John S.; Arnold, William R.

price: $43.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: New. 0201563452. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming

by Michael Schoonover, Steven Schoonover

price: $50.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs-Unix Text Editing Programming new book

Gnu Emacs-Unix Text Editing Programming

by Schoonover,

price: $51.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs-Unix Text Editing Programming new book

Gnu Emacs-Unix Text Editing Programming

by Schoonover,

price: $55.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: -Unix Text Editing and Programming new book

Gnu Emacs: -Unix Text Editing and Programming

by Schoonover Michael A.

price: $73.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 609. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming used book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming

by Michael A. Schoonover, John S. Bowie, William R. Arnold

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming used book

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming

by Schoonover, Michael, and Schoonover, Steven

price: $37.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 609 p. Hewlett-Packard Press. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming used book

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming

by Schoonover, Michael, and Schoonover, Steven

price: $37.53

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 609 p. Hewlett-Packard Press. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming new book

Gnu Emacs: Unix Text Editing and Programming

by Michael A. Schoonover

price: $63.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 609. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming used book

Gnu Emacs: UNIX Text Editing and Programming

by Schoonover, Michael, and Schoonover, Steven

price: $38.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201563450 ISBN: 0201563452

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 609 p. Hewlett-Packard Press. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.