» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

GM, memories of George Moore

by Nancy Cunard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Nancy Cunard

price: $19.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: illus. VG+/G+ 1.5" wide x 3/4 deep chip top front, 1/2" tear top spine of DJ. Book itself very nice. 206pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gm, Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First (UK) printing. Fine in a fine, priceclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gm: Memories of George Moore used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: First edition. Fine in an attractive, very good plus dustwrapper with a few small flaws. A handsome copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gm Memories of George Moore used book

Gm Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy; George Moore

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Authors Fourth book. A bright clean copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gm-Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $148.84

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 206p. Some foxing to dw, o/w a very good copy, signed by Thomas Bodkin. dw. First". Keywords: 20th Century Irish Literature Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davies. London 1

Description: Good+ 1st. ed, Illustrated. Oddly, someone has snipped off the upper tips of the first 13 pages, not affecting text, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gm Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Owner name, dj price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gm Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London 1956. First edition, 8vo. 206pp. A fine copy in dw. Some staining on the spine of the dw. Minoir stain on the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Nancy Cunard

price: $42.59

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RUPERT HART-DAVIS Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-Library Published by RUPERT HART-DAVIS in 1956, 206 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, boards good, ex. library copy-usual stamps and marks, illustrated in black & white. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: First UK Printing. A Very Good plus copy in a Very Good dust jacket with several closed edge tears and light wear to the spine. Nancy Cunard here writes of her friendship with the Irish writer George Moore who for was her mother's lover and a constant friend, confidant and literary mentor to Nancy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gm: Memories of George Moore

by Cunard, Nancy

price: $30.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in J Fair jacket. A very good hbk copy in worn and slightly torn d/w. 8vo. Owner's bookplate to front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.