» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Andrew J Pierre

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Craked spine but pages are all in place. Minor underlining. Mostly clean. Acceptable copy. 352 p.; 8.49" x 0.72" x 5.51". read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics on Arms Sales *

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not-stated Binding: Softbound Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Good or Better, bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $2.30

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Good. 0691022070 * Paperback book. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales By Pierre, Andrew J.

by Andrew J. Pierre

price: $2.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Fair. Front and back covers are little worn. Some pages have underlining, writings, and highlights. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076355 ISBN: 0691076359

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ, Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: VERY GOOD. 352 pgs. Unmarked text. Sound binding. Cover is slightly worn. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre Loti

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped with rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Very Good. 0691022070. Review insert laid in.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales-a Council on Foreign Relations Book

by Pierre, Andrew J

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. Almost as new, the textblock of this gorgeous trade paperback is pristinely clean, exceptionally tight, quite square, completely uncreased, carries absolutely no underlining, highlighting or marginalia and only the half-title page shows a former owner's name. The covers are very clean, bright, uncreased and show only the very most minor finish rubbing, sunning and superficial to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Very Good. 0691022070 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked text with prior owner's stamp on ffep-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book in a plastic cover too! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales {a Council on Foreign Relations Book}

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Highlighting the political role of arms sales as a key instrument of foreign policy, Dr. Pierre eschews overly simple generalizations about economic incentives and military rationales. At a time when the role of formal alliances and ideology in world politics is diminishing, arms have become a critical aspect of East-West competition for political influence and of the diffusion of power from North to South. " This book has 352 pages. The text contains NO internal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales **a Council for Foreign Relations Book**

by Andrew J. Pierre~Data Tables

price: $13.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $14.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University, NJ Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good ++ White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales. [Subtitle]: (Council on Foreign Relations Books. )

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780691022079 ISBN: 0691022070

Description: VG condition. 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales

by Pierre, Andrew J

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press,, Princeton, Date Published: 1982

Description: 352 pages, cloth, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Politics of Arms Sales **a Council for Foreign Relations Book**

by Pierre, Andrew J.

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton U.P., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1982

Description: Data Tables. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 352pp(Index) Ink name/address stamp on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.