» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H Rosen, Marshall Singer, Patricia Digh

About this title: Throughout the world, business executives ask themselves the same questions: how can I thrive in a new global marketplace?; and how can I apply my own experiences, personal, professional and cultural, in working with customers, suppliers, and competitors? This text explores such key issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen~Carl Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen~Carl Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen~Carl Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 2000 Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H, and Singer, Marshall, and Digh, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen; Carl Phillips, Carl Phillips

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures... used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures...

by Rosen, Robert; Digh, Patricia; Singer, Marshall; Phillips, Carl

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Used Like New in Fine jacket. 409 pgs. As new with corner crese to flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H.; Phillips, Carl; Phillips, Carl

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Fine in As New jacket. 0684859025 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H.; Phillips, Carl; Phillips, Carl

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Fine. 0684859025 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (New York) Date Published: (2000)

Description: Uncorrected proof. Printed wrappers. Near fine with spine extremely faded. A landmark study of CEOs from twenty-eight countries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: National Cultures and Business Leadership used book

Global Literacies: National Cultures and Business Leadership

by Robert Rosen, Etc

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H.; Phillips, Carl; Phillips, Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Fine. 0684859025 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies new book

Global Literacies

by Robert H. Rosen(Editor), Marshall Singer, Patricia Digh, Robert Rosen

price: $17.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 409 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.80 in. 23.2 oz. Using the exclusive results of a Watson Wyatt consulting firm survey of more than 3, 000 leading business executives around the world, conducted by a renowned business consultant and MacArthur grant recipient, Robert Rosen produces the firsts model of the global leadership universals critical for world-class excellence. Incorporating face-to-face interviews with more than seventy of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures new book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert; Phillips, Carl; Digh, Patricia; Singer, Marshall

price: $22.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684859025. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures new book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert Rosen (Au)

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 409. This is the first model of international bus. success based on a wide-ranging landmark study of global leaders & their world-class companies. Documents the exclusive results of a worldwide survey of over 1, 000 senior execís. & in-depth interviews with CEOs of 78 co., representing 3.5 million employees in more than 200 countries, & with more than $725 billion in annual sales. Youíll learn the new literacies of bus., & which are the most globally active, financially ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Phillips, Robert H. Rosen; Carl & Carl Phillips

price: $35.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket has barely noticeable wrinkling at upper edges. 0684859025. Inscribed and signed by the author on the fly page.; 1.2 x 9.5 x 5.9 Inches; 416 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H., Singer, Marshall, And Digh, Patricia

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: very good, very good. 409, references, index. Inscribed by the author (Rosen). Throughout the world, languages differ, but the business questions are the same: How can I survive and thrive in the borderless, global marketplace? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures new book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H, and Singer, Marshall, and Digh, Patricia

price: $52.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures new book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H. Author Singer, Marshall With Digh, Patricia With

price: $68.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.56 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00416 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen, Carl Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen, Carl Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Robert H. Rosen, Carl Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H.; Phillips, Carl; Phillips, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. 0684859025 Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Global Literacies: National Cultures and Business Leadership used book

Global Literacies: National Cultures and Business Leadership

by Rosen, Robert; Etc

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 03/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H.

price: $2.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: January 11, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Good. Business & Investing: Economics: Exports & Imports. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures used book

Global Literacies: Lessons on Business Leadership and National Cultures

by Rosen, Robert H.; Phillips, Carl; Phillips, Carl

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859026 ISBN: 0684859025

Description: Fine. 0684859025 Excellent Condition-2000 copyright-minimal shelf wear-remainder mark (Business-33) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.