» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Sondra Snowdon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Global Edge

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; New book; Unread. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very Good. {LIKE NEW/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in excellentcondition. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on top of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Clean, crisp text with tight binding. Dj show wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Sondra Snowdon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Good. 1224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Sondra Snowdon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Fine. 0671601229 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Fine. 0671601229. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Edge, the-How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sandra

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-671-60122-9, 8vo, 1st printing, dust jacket, 431pp. DJ now in archival quality Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. the one flaw is a sticker mark on inside front board. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Library pocket on back flap, name on bottom edge, clean, tight, appears not to have been read. Unknown printing. 431 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Remainder mark on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Very Good. 0671601229 ex-library, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace / Sondra Snowdon

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Complete with a supplementary appendix. Description: 431 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Business etiquette. Negotiation in business. Export marketing. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 431. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: very good, fair. 24 cm, 431, DJ edges worn and tear at corner, DJ soiled, some underlining to DJ, corners of a few pages bent. Inscribed by the author. Foreword by James Symington. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace / Sondra Snowdon

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Complete with a supplementary appendix. Description: 431 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Business etiquette. Negotiation in business. Export marketing. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Sondra Snowdon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

by Snowdon, Sondra

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1986 New York

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st Edition Hardbound black remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Global Edge: How Your Company Can Win in the International Marketplace

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671601225 ISBN: 0671601229

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.